Spacious House In Dulwich

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Friern Road
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
4.5 km
to Academy Brixton
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Spacious House In Dulwich
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Spacious House In Dulwich

In London (Southwark)Location : With a stay at this cottage in London (Southwark), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Clapham Common and Borough Market. This cottage is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Tower Bridge and 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from The Shard.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a dishwasher. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a desk and a coffee/tea maker.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Why Choose Spacious House In Dulwich?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 4.5 km of Academy Brixton

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Spacious House In Dulwich

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Academy Brixton4.5 km
mi Tower Bridge7.3 km
mi The Shard7.5 km
mi London Bridge7.5 km
mi Borough Market7.5 km
Thomas Hospital7.6 km
mi Financial District7.6 km
mi London Dungeon7.7 km
mi Westminster Bridge7.8 km
mi Houses of Parliament7.8 km
mi Clapham Common8 km
mi Royal National Theatre8.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Globe Theatre8.2 km
mi Tate Modern8.3 km
mi Churchill War Rooms8.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Terrace Free WiFi Free parking nearby

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Spacious House In Dulwich

Where is Spacious House In Dulwich located?

Spacious House In Dulwich is located at Friern Road .

What star rating is Spacious House In Dulwich?

Spacious House In Dulwich is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Spacious House In Dulwich offer?

Amenities include: Terrace Free WiFi Free parking nearby.

Is there parking at Spacious House In Dulwich?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Spacious House In Dulwich.

How can I book Spacious House In Dulwich?

You can check rates and availability for Spacious House In Dulwich through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Spacious House In Dulwich is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’