π¨
Spacious House In Dulwich
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Spacious House In Dulwich
In London (Southwark)Location : With a stay at this cottage in London (Southwark), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Clapham Common and Borough Market. This cottage is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Tower Bridge and 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from The Shard.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a dishwasher. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a desk and a coffee/tea maker.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
Why Choose Spacious House In Dulwich?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π
Prime Location
Within 4.5 km of Academy Brixton
π What's Nearby β Distances from Spacious House In Dulwich
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Academy Brixton4.5 km
mi
Tower Bridge7.3 km
mi
The Shard7.5 km
mi
London Bridge7.5 km
mi
Borough Market7.5 km
Thomas Hospital7.6 km
mi
Financial District7.6 km
mi
London Dungeon7.7 km
mi
Westminster Bridge7.8 km
mi
Houses of Parliament7.8 km
mi
Clapham Common8 km
mi
Royal National Theatre8.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Globe Theatre8.2 km
mi
Tate Modern8.3 km
mi
Churchill War Rooms8.4 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Terrace Free WiFi Free parking nearby
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Spacious House In Dulwich
Where is Spacious House In Dulwich located?
Spacious House In Dulwich is located at Friern Road .
What star rating is Spacious House In Dulwich?
Spacious House In Dulwich is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Spacious House In Dulwich offer?
Amenities include: Terrace Free WiFi Free parking nearby.
Is there parking at Spacious House In Dulwich?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Spacious House In Dulwich.
How can I book Spacious House In Dulwich?
You can check rates and availability for Spacious House In Dulwich through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Spacious House In Dulwich is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β