Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
St Luke's Road
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.4 km
to Portobello Road Market
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill

Near Portobello Road MarketLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (City of Westminster), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Portobello Road Market and within a 5-minute drive of Queensway. This apartment is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Kensington Gardens and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Hyde Park.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the propertySpecial Instructions : Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link, due within 24 hours of booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Why Choose Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Portobello Road Market
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Portobello Road Market0.4 km
mi Queensway1.3 km
mi Kensington Gardens1.7 km
mi Kensington High Street2.3 km
mi Kensington Palace2.4 km
mi Hyde Park2.6 km
mi Royal Albert Hall3.2 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre3.4 km
mi Olympia Conference and Exhibition Centre3.5 km
mi Imperial College London3.5 km
mi Marble Arch3.7 km
mi Science Museum3.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Oxford Street3.7 km
mi Park Lane3.7 km
mi Madame Tussaud s Wax Museum3.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill

Where is Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill located?

Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill is located at St Luke's Road .

What star rating is Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill?

Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill offer?

Amenities include: Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill?

Parking information for Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill is available on the booking page.

How can I book Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill?

You can check rates and availability for Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Spacious Apartment in Notting Hill is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’