π¨
Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle
Near The ShardLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), this apartment is within a 15-minute walk of The Shard and Borough Market. This apartment is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Financial District and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Tate Modern.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed No onsite parking is available Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the propertySpecial Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. The check-in location differs from the property location. To check in, go to at_the_apartment To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance. Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions 2 weeks prior to their arrival and access instructions 48 hours prior to check-in. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link, due within 24 hours of booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
Why Choose Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle?
π
Prime Location
Within 0.8 km of The Shard
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
The Shard0.8 km
mi
Borough Market1.1 km
mi
Financial District1.2 km
mi
London Bridge1.3 km
mi
Tower Bridge1.3 km
mi
Globe Theatre1.7 km
mi
Tate Modern1.8 km
mi
Tower of London2 km
mi
The Gherkin2.3 km
mi
Liverpool Street2.4 km
Paul s Cathedral2.5 km
mi
Royal National Theatre2.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Brick Lane2.7 km
Thomas Hospital2.7 km
mi
Museum of London2.8 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Smoke-free property Terrace
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle
Where is Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle located?
Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle is located at Elim Estate, Weston Street .
What star rating is Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle?
Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle offer?
Amenities include: Smoke-free property Terrace.
Is there parking at Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle?
Parking information for Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle is available on the booking page.
How can I book Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle?
You can check rates and availability for Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Elephant & Castle is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β