Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Gloucester Terrace
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.6 km
to Queensway
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park

Near QueenswayLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), this apartment is within a 10-minute walk of Queensway and Hyde Park. This apartment is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Kensington Gardens and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Marble Arch.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in your apartment. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. The bathroom has a shower/tub combination and a hair dryer. Conveniences include an electric kettle and a washing machine.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Why Choose Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.6 km of Queensway
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Queensway0.6 km
mi Hyde Park0.7 km
mi Kensington Gardens0.7 km
mi Portobello Road Market1.6 km
mi Kensington Palace1.6 km
mi Kensington High Street1.7 km
mi Marble Arch1.8 km
mi Park Lane1.8 km
mi Oxford Street1.8 km
mi Royal Albert Hall1.9 km
mi Imperial College London2 km
mi Science Museum2.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Madame Tussauds Wax Museum2.2 km
mi Selfridges2.2 km
mi Baker Street2.3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park

Where is Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park located?

Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park is located at Gloucester Terrace .

What star rating is Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park?

Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park?

Parking information for Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park is available on the booking page.

How can I book Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park?

You can check rates and availability for Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Spacious 2 Bed Flat by Hyde Park is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’