South London House With Garden

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Trinity Road
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
2.9 km
to Clapham Common
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
South London House With Garden
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About South London House With Garden

In London (Wandsworth)Location : With a stay at this cottage in London (Wandsworth), you ll be a 4-minute drive from Clapham Common and 8 minutes from O2 Academy Brixton. This cottage is 4.8 mi (7.8 km) from Victoria and Albert Museum and 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from Imperial College London.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this cottage, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a stovetop. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a washer/dryer and an iron/ironing board.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Why Choose South London House With Garden?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 2.9 km of Clapham Common
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from South London House With Garden

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Clapham Common2.9 km
Academy Brixton6.1 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium6.3 km
mi Saatchi Gallery7.3 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum7.8 km
mi Science Museum8 km
mi Imperial College London8.2 km
mi Natural History Museum8.2 km
mi Eventim Apollo8.2 km
mi Harrods8.4 km
mi Kensington High Street8.4 km
mi Kensington Gardens8.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Royal Albert Hall8.5 km
mi Apollo Victoria Theatre8.8 km
mi Westminster Abbey8.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About South London House With Garden

Where is South London House With Garden located?

South London House With Garden is located at Trinity Road .

What star rating is South London House With Garden?

South London House With Garden is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does South London House With Garden offer?

Amenities include: Free WiFi.

Is there parking at South London House With Garden?

Parking information for South London House With Garden is available on the booking page.

How can I book South London House With Garden?

You can check rates and availability for South London House With Garden through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if South London House With Garden is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’