SNET Hospitality Somers Town

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Flat 1 57 Chalton Street Camden
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.9 km
to University College London
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
SNET Hospitality Somers Town
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About SNET Hospitality Somers Town

Near Russell SquareLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), this apartment is within a 15-minute walk of Russell Square and University College London. This apartment is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from The British Museum and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Royal Opera House.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in your apartment.Dining : Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Special Instructions :

Why Choose SNET Hospitality Somers Town?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.9 km of University College London
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from SNET Hospitality Somers Town

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

University College London0.9 km
mi Russell Square1 km
mi Camden Markets1.5 km
mi The British Museum1.6 km
mi Oxford Street1.8 km
mi Regent Street2.1 km
mi Madame Tussauds Wax Museum2.2 km
mi Aldwych Theatre2.2 km
mi Royal Opera House2.2 km
mi Theatre Royal Drury Lane2.3 km
mi Palace Theatre London2.3 km
mi Covent Garden Market2.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Oxford Circus2.4 km
mi Lyceum Theatre2.4 km
mi King s College London2.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

🍽️ Dining & Drinks

Smoke-free property Bar/lounge Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About SNET Hospitality Somers Town

Where is SNET Hospitality Somers Town located?

SNET Hospitality Somers Town is located at Flat 1 57 Chalton Street Camden .

What star rating is SNET Hospitality Somers Town?

SNET Hospitality Somers Town is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does SNET Hospitality Somers Town offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Bar/lounge Free WiFi.

Is there parking at SNET Hospitality Somers Town?

Parking information for SNET Hospitality Somers Town is available on the booking page.

How can I book SNET Hospitality Somers Town?

You can check rates and availability for SNET Hospitality Somers Town through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if SNET Hospitality Somers Town is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’