SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
11 C Acton Street Bloomsbury London Bloomsbury
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.3 km
to Russell Square
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at Capital Host Grays Inn in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Russell Square and Oxford Circus. This apartment is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from The British Museum and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from The Strand.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedSpecial Instructions :

Why Choose SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.3 km of Russell Square

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Russell Square1.3 km
mi University College London1.6 km
mi Financial District1.7 km
mi The British Museum1.8 km
mi The Strand2.1 km
mi Oxford Street2.1 km
mi Museum of London2.1 km
Paul s Cathedral2.3 km
mi Aldwych Theatre2.3 km
mi Royal Opera House2.3 km
mi Theatre Royal Drury Lane2.3 km
mi Covent Garden Market2.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi King s College London2.4 km
mi Lyceum Theatre2.5 km
mi Palace Theatre London2.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Free wired Internet Airport transportation Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury

Where is SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury located?

SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury is located at 11 C Acton Street Bloomsbury London Bloomsbury .

What star rating is SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury?

SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury offer?

Amenities include: Free wired Internet Airport transportation Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury?

Parking information for SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury is available on the booking page.

How can I book SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury?

You can check rates and availability for SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if SNET Hospitality Bloomsbury is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’