Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† $$$ Upscale πŸ“ Chiang Mai, Thailand
9 1 2 Sripingmuang Rd Chang Klan Muang Chang klan DistrictMuangChiang Mai
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
4/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Chiang Mai
Location
🚢
1 km
to Old Chiang Mai Cultural Center
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel
4-star Upscale hotel • Chiang Mai, Thailand

About Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel

In Chiang Mai (Hai Ya)Location : With a stay at Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel, you ll be centrally located in Chiang Mai, within a 5-minute drive of Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and Tha Phae Gate. This 4-star hotel is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Chiang Mai University and 10.2 mi (16.4 km) from Maejo University.Rooms : Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 20 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring private spa tubs and Smart televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature jetted bathtubs and rainfall showerheads.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). Full breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedMinimum Spring Break check-in age is 18 years oldThe name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservationThis property accepts credit cardsNoise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteedSafety features at this property include a fire extinguisher Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel?

⭐
Premium Quality
4-star rating reflecting exceptional service and guest satisfaction
πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1 km of Old Chiang Mai Cultural Center

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Old Chiang Mai Cultural Center1 km
mi Saturday Night Street Market1.2 km
mi Saturday Walking Street Market1.3 km
mi CentralPlaza Chiang Mai Airport1.4 km
mi Chiang Mai Gate1.4 km
mi Art in Paradise1.8 km
mi Khlong Mae Kha Canal Village1.8 km
mi Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Shopping Centre1.9 km
mi Central Chiang Mai Memorial Hospital1.9 km
mi Elephant Parade House1.9 km
mi Riverside2 km
mi Wat Chedi Luang2.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Sunday Walking Street Market2.2 km
mi Tha Pae Walking Street2.3 km
mi Wat Phra Singh2.3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Dry cleaning/laundry service Ziplining nearby Free WiFi Designated smoking areas Number of outdoor pools - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Tours/ticket assistance 24-hour fitness facilities Luggage storage Porter/bellhop Multilingual staff Business center 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Spa services on site Safe-deposit box at front desk Ecotours nearby Coffee/tea in common areas Designated smoking areas (fines apply) Hiking/biking trails nearby Laundry facilities elevator Free self parking Terrace Pool sun loungers Bicycle rentals on site Concierge services

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel

Where is Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel located?

Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel is located at 9 1 2 Sripingmuang Rd Chang Klan Muang Chang klan DistrictMuangChiang Mai .

What star rating is Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel?

Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel is a 4-star hotel, categorized as Upscale accommodation in Chiang Mai, Thailand.

What amenities does Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel offer?

Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Ziplining nearby Free WiFi Designated smoking areas Number of outdoor pools - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Tours/ticket assistance 24-hour fitness facilities Luggage storage Porter/bellhop Multilingual staff Business center 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Spa services on site Safe-deposit box at front desk Ecotours nearby Coffee/tea in common areas Designated smoking areas (fines apply) Hiking/biking trails nearby Laundry facilities elevator Free self parking Terrace Pool sun loungers Bicycle rentals on site Concierge services.

Is there parking at Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel.

How can I book Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Chiang Mai

Not sure if Singha Montra Lanna Boutique Style Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Urbana 4

The Urbana 4 by Aomie is conveniently located in the popular Mae Hia area. The property features a wide range of facilit...

View Hotel β†’
$
Aster Residence

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, a fitness centre, and a garden, Aster Residence offers accommodation in Chiang Mai w...

View Hotel β†’
$
At Home Chiang Mai

At Home Chiang Mai is located in the Chang Phueak district of Chiang Mai, 1.8 km from Nimman Haemin. Free WiFi is provid...

View Hotel β†’
$
Baan Nai Wiang

Baan Nai Wiang is a popular choice amongst travelers in Chiang Mai, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel...

View Hotel β†’