π¨
Shengyi Hotel
2-star Budget hotel • Changsha, China
About Shengyi Hotel
In Changsha (Yue Lu)Location : With a stay at Shengyi Hotel in Changsha (Yue Lu), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of National University of Defense Technology and Hunan Normal University. This hotel is 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from Hunan University and 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from Hunan Arts & Crafts Museum.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 40 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableThis property accepts credit cards Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in.
Why Choose Shengyi Hotel?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 4 km of Changsha University of Science and Technology
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Changsha
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Changsha, China
π What's Nearby β Distances from Shengyi Hotel
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Changsha University of Science and Technology4 km
mi
Hunan Normal University5.4 km
mi
Hunan Arts & Crafts Museum6.1 km
mi
Hunan Provincial Museum6.8 km
mi
Hunan University7.1 km
mi
Mount Yuelu7.6 km
mi
Wuyi Square7.6 km
mi
National University of Defense Technology7.8 km
mi
Martyrs Park7.9 km
mi
Jia Yi s Memorial Hall8.5 km
mi
Jia Yi Former residence8.7 km
mi
Changsha Bamboo Slips Museum9.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Helong Stadium9.6 km
mi
Central South University11.3 km
mi
Xiaoyuan Park11.8 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Smoke-free property Free WiFi
π Explore More in Changsha
β Frequently Asked Questions About Shengyi Hotel
Where is Shengyi Hotel located?
Shengyi Hotel is located at Yu Hua District Jin Lun Xing Guang Ming Zuo 8 107 .
What star rating is Shengyi Hotel?
Shengyi Hotel is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Changsha, China.
What amenities does Shengyi Hotel offer?
Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Shengyi Hotel?
Parking information for Shengyi Hotel is available on the booking page.
How can I book Shengyi Hotel?
You can check rates and availability for Shengyi Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Changsha
Not sure if Shengyi Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives: