Sein Sein hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Mandalay, Myanmar
No. 446 81St St Btwn 32Nd And 33Rd St Chan Aye Tharzan Township Mandalay, Myanmar.
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Mandalay
Location
🚢
1 km
to Setkyathiha Paya
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Sein Sein hotel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Mandalay, Myanmar

About Sein Sein hotel

Near Yadanarpon Diamond PlazaLocation : With a stay at Sein Sein Hotel in Mandalay, you ll be within a 15-minute walk of Setkyathiha Paya and Yadanarpon Diamond Plaza. This hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Cultural Museum & Library and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Shwekyimyint Paya.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 61 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service.Renovations : This property is closed from February 5 2023 to January 31 2024 (dates subject to change).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Sein Sein hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1 km of Setkyathiha Paya

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Sein Sein hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Setkyathiha Paya1 km
mi Yadanarpon Diamond Plaza1.2 km
mi Man Myanmar Plaza1.3 km
mi Zegyo Market1.5 km
mi Cultural Museum & Library1.5 km
mi Shwekyimyint Paya1.8 km
mi Eindawya Paya2 km
mi Shwe Kyi Myin Paya2.1 km
mi Mandalay religious sites2.2 km
mi Sanda Muni Paya2.2 km
mi Sulamani Guphaya Temple2.3 km
mi Jade Market2.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Tingaza Kyaung2.3 km
mi Shwe In Bin Kyaung2.5 km
mi Mahamuni Buddha Temple3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Luggage storage Business center Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator 24-hour front desk Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Number of outdoor pools - 1 Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free newspapers in lobby Tours/ticket assistance elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities ATM/banking Concierge services

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Sein Sein hotel

Where is Sein Sein hotel located?

Sein Sein hotel is located at No. 446 81St St Btwn 32Nd And 33Rd St Chan Aye Tharzan Township Mandalay, Myanmar. .

What star rating is Sein Sein hotel?

Sein Sein hotel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Mandalay, Myanmar.

What amenities does Sein Sein hotel offer?

Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Luggage storage Business center Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator 24-hour front desk Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Number of outdoor pools - 1 Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free newspapers in lobby Tours/ticket assistance elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities ATM/banking Concierge services.

Is there parking at Sein Sein hotel?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Sein Sein hotel.

How can I book Sein Sein hotel?

You can check rates and availability for Sein Sein hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Mandalay

Not sure if Sein Sein hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Dreamland Guesthouse

Located in Mandalay, 2.1 km from Mandalay Marionettes Theater, Dreamland Guesthouse- Mandalay provides accommodation wit...

View Hotel β†’
$
Phyo Taw Win Hotel

Stop at Phyo Taw Win Hotel to discover the wonders of Mandalay. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenitie...

View Hotel β†’
$
Nan Bwe The Vibe Hostel

This is the only hostel in Myanmar with Alfresco Bar and a swimming pool. And one of the very few LGBT friendly accommod...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel TT-1

The 1-star TT One Hotel offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Mandalay. Offering a var...

View Hotel β†’