Sandeman Allen Hostel

β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
40 Inverness Terrace Westminster BoroughLondon W2 3JB
⭐
1/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.2 km
to Kensington Gardens
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Sandeman Allen Hostel
1-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Sandeman Allen Hostel

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at Sandeman-Allen House, you ll be centrally located in London, within a 5-minute drive of Hyde Park and Marble Arch. This hostel is 1.8 mi (3 km) from Oxford Street and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Buckingham Palace.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 69 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM and on weekends from 9 AM to 10:30 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedSafety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kitPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 9 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification on check-in.

Why Choose Sandeman Allen Hostel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.2 km of Kensington Gardens

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Sandeman Allen Hostel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Kensington Gardens0.2 km
mi Kensington Palace0.9 km
mi Portobello Road Market1 km
mi Hyde Park1.1 km
mi Kensington High Street1.2 km
mi Royal Albert Hall1.6 km
mi Imperial College London1.7 km
mi Science Museum2 km
mi Cromwell Road2.1 km
mi Marble Arch2.2 km
mi Park Lane2.2 km
mi Natural History Museum2.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Victoria and Albert Museum2.4 km
mi Harrods2.6 km
mi Lord s Cricket Ground2.9 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Daily Smoke-free property Laundry facilities elevator Fitness facilities Terrace Free continental breakfast Luggage storage Free breakfast Multilingual staff 24-hour front desk Shared microwave Television in common areas Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Sandeman Allen Hostel

Where is Sandeman Allen Hostel located?

Sandeman Allen Hostel is located at 40 Inverness Terrace Westminster BoroughLondon W2 3JB .

What star rating is Sandeman Allen Hostel?

Sandeman Allen Hostel is a 1-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Sandeman Allen Hostel offer?

Amenities include: Daily Smoke-free property Laundry facilities elevator Fitness facilities Terrace Free continental breakfast Luggage storage Free breakfast Multilingual staff 24-hour front desk Shared microwave Television in common areas Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Sandeman Allen Hostel?

Parking information for Sandeman Allen Hostel is available on the booking page.

How can I book Sandeman Allen Hostel?

You can check rates and availability for Sandeman Allen Hostel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Sandeman Allen Hostel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’