Rosis Cottage
About Rosis Cottage
The holiday home has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, bed linen, towels, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a terrace with mountain views.
Guests at the holiday home can enjoy hiking nearby, or make the most of the garden.
Wichtelpark is 30 km from Rosis Cottage, while Winterwichtelland Sillian is 30 km from the property. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Managed by a private host
Why Choose Rosis Cottage?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Lienz
β Frequently Asked Questions About Rosis Cottage
Where is Rosis Cottage located?
Rosis Cottage is located at 18 Linker Drauweg .
What star rating is Rosis Cottage?
Rosis Cottage is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Lienz, Austria.
What amenities does Rosis Cottage offer?
Amenities include: Parking Pets allowed Tennis Court Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Fishing Free parking internet services Safety Deposit Box Canoeing Hiking Heating Horse riding Non-smoking throughout parking on site secured parking Outdoor furniture Picnic area invoice provided.
Is there parking at Rosis Cottage?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Rosis Cottage.
How can I book Rosis Cottage?
You can check rates and availability for Rosis Cottage through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Lienz
Not sure if Rosis Cottage is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Ferienwohnung Kuenzer Alm is set in Hinterburg and offers a garden and a bar. Guests may enjoy free WiFi. This apartmen...
View Hotel βFerienwohnung Schieslis is located in Sankt Veit in Defereggen in East Tyrol, 22 km from Matrei. It features a balcony a...
View Hotel β