Rooms at 175

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Kings Cross Road London WC1X 9BZ
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.6 km
to Russell Square
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Rooms at 175
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Rooms at 175

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at Rooms at 175 in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Russell Square and The British Museum. This guesthouse is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Oxford Street and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Barbican Arts Centre.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis, and both microwaves and refrigerators are available on request.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available.

Why Choose Rooms at 175?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.6 km of Russell Square
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Rooms at 175

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Russell Square1.6 km
mi The British Museum2.1 km
mi Tottenham Court Road2.2 km
mi Shaftesbury Avenue2.3 km
mi Oxford Street2.4 km
mi London School of Economics and Political Science2.5 km
Paul s Cathedral2.5 km
mi The Strand2.6 km
mi Aldwych Theatre2.7 km
mi Royal Opera House2.7 km
mi Theatre Royal Drury Lane2.7 km
mi Cambridge Theatre2.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Barbican Arts Centre2.7 km
mi King s College London2.8 km
mi Covent Garden Market2.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Rooms at 175

Where is Rooms at 175 located?

Rooms at 175 is located at Kings Cross Road London WC1X 9BZ .

What star rating is Rooms at 175?

Rooms at 175 is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Rooms at 175 offer?

Amenities include: Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Rooms at 175?

Parking information for Rooms at 175 is available on the booking page.

How can I book Rooms at 175?

You can check rates and availability for Rooms at 175 through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Rooms at 175 is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’