Rivatas By Ideal

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† $$$ Upscale πŸ“ Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India
The Mall Road Cantonment VaranasiVaranasi 221002Uttar Pradesh
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
4/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Location
🚢
0.3 km
to JVH Mall
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Rivatas By Ideal
4-star Upscale hotel • Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

About Rivatas By Ideal

Near JVH MallLocation : With a stay at Rivatas, you ll be centrally located in Varanasi, within a 10-minute drive of Kashi Vishwanath Temple and JVH Mall. This 4-star hotel is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Dasaswamedh ghat and 6.5 mi (10.4 km) from Banaras Hindu University.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 68 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Your room comes with a Select Comfort bed. Wireless Internet access (surcharge) keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers.Dining : Enjoy international cuisine at Ocean, one of the hotel s 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedSafety features at this property include a first aid kitPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India; travelers who are not citizens of India must present a valid passport and visa.

Why Choose Rivatas By Ideal?

⭐
Premium Quality
4-star rating reflecting exceptional service and guest satisfaction
πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of JVH Mall

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Rivatas By Ideal

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

JVH Mall0.3 km
mi Alamgir Mosque3.2 km
mi Bharat Mata3.6 km
mi Scindia Ghat4.8 km
mi Kaal Bhairava Mandir4.9 km
mi Gyan Kupor Well5 km
mi Vishwanatha Temple5 km
mi Sri Annapoorani Devi Temple5.1 km
mi Dasaswamedh ghat5.3 km
mi Jantar Mantar Mandir5.3 km
mi Marnikanika Ghat5.4 km
mi Vishalakshi Temple5.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Kashi Vishwanath Temple5.5 km
mi Harishchandra Ghat6.2 km
mi Hanuman Ghat6.3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities Conference space Free valet parking Wheelchair accessible path of travel Conference space size (feet) - 2000 Concierge services 24-hour business center Gift shops or newsstand Dry cleaning/laundry service Shopping on site Babysitting or childcare (free) Express check-in Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 186 Television in common areas WiFi (surcharge) Number of bars/lounges - 1 Health club Number of outdoor pools - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Free newspapers in lobby Full-service spa Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Airport transportation - pickup (surcharge) Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Express check-out Porter/bellhop 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Barbecue grill(s) Spa services on site Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas Snack bar/deli

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Rivatas By Ideal

Where is Rivatas By Ideal located?

Rivatas By Ideal is located at The Mall Road Cantonment VaranasiVaranasi 221002Uttar Pradesh .

What star rating is Rivatas By Ideal?

Rivatas By Ideal is a 4-star hotel, categorized as Upscale accommodation in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

What amenities does Rivatas By Ideal offer?

Amenities include: Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities Conference space Free valet parking Wheelchair accessible path of travel Conference space size (feet) - 2000 Concierge services 24-hour business center Gift shops or newsstand Dry cleaning/laundry service Shopping on site Babysitting or childcare (free) Express check-in Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 186 Television in common areas WiFi (surcharge) Number of bars/lounges - 1 Health club Number of outdoor pools - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Free newspapers in lobby Full-service spa Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Airport transportation - pickup (surcharge) Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Express check-out Porter/bellhop 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Barbecue grill(s) Spa services on site Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas Snack bar/deli.

Is there parking at Rivatas By Ideal?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Rivatas By Ideal.

How can I book Rivatas By Ideal?

You can check rates and availability for Rivatas By Ideal through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Not sure if Rivatas By Ideal is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Hotel Ashiyana Palace

Set in Varanasi, 500 metres from Assi Ghat, Hotel Ashiyana Palace offers accommodation with a shared lounge, free privat...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Gautam Grand

Located in Varanasi, 2.8 km from Dasaswamedh Ghat, Hotel Gautam Grand provides accommodation with a restaurant, free pri...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Dhanuka

Offering free WiFi, Hotel Dhanuka is set in Varanasi, 700 metres from Dasaswamedh Ghat and less than 1 km from Manikarni...

View Hotel β†’