Richards Inn

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Taunggyi, Myanmar
38 Pyi Taung Su Road Ward 6Kalaw 11111
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Taunggyi
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Richards Inn
0-star Standard hotel • Taunggyi, Myanmar

About Richards Inn

Located in Kalaw, Richards Inn features free WiFi. Boasting a concierge service, this property also provides guests with a restaurant. The accommodation provides airport transfers, while a car rental service is also available.

A continental breakfast is available each morning at the inn.

The nearest airport is Heho Airport, 35 km from Richard's Inn.

Why Choose Richards Inn?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Restaurant Room service Non-smoking rooms Airport shuttle Laundry facilities Family rooms Ironing service Internet access Car hire Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage Free WiFi Free WiFi Air conditioning Concierge services Airport transportation (surcharge) Daily housekeeping

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Richards Inn

Where is Richards Inn located?

Richards Inn is located at 38 Pyi Taung Su Road Ward 6Kalaw 11111 .

What star rating is Richards Inn?

Richards Inn is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Taunggyi, Myanmar.

What amenities does Richards Inn offer?

Amenities include: Restaurant Room service Non-smoking rooms Airport shuttle Laundry facilities Family rooms Ironing service Internet access Car hire Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage Free WiFi Free WiFi Air conditioning Concierge services Airport transportation (surcharge) Daily housekeeping.

Is there parking at Richards Inn?

Parking information for Richards Inn is available on the booking page.

How can I book Richards Inn?

You can check rates and availability for Richards Inn through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Taunggyi

Not sure if Richards Inn is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Kong Loon Motel 1

Our property is located in the downtown area, only five minutes walk to the Taunggyi central market where collections of...

View Hotel β†’
$
Kong Loon Motel 2

Kong Loon 2 offers comfortable accommodation in Taunggyi. Guests can enjoy the beautiful views of the Taunggyi city and ...

View Hotel β†’
$
La Yaung Thoon Hotel

Set in Nyaung Shwe, 500 metres from Mingala Market, La Yaung Thoon Hotel offers rooms with air conditioning. Around 5 km...

View Hotel β†’
$
Loikaw Princess Motel

Loikaw Princess Motel features air-conditioned accommodation in Loikaw. Among the facilities of this property are a rest...

View Hotel β†’