π¨
Rama Inn Boutique Home
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Kathmandu, Nepal
About Rama Inn Boutique Home
Near Pashupatinath TempleLocation : When you stay at Rama Inn Boutique Home in Kathmandu, you ll be within a 5-minute walk of Durbar Marg. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Pashupatinath Temple and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Kathmandu Durbar Square.Rooms : Stay in one of 24 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel s restaurant, Cafe MINI, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsSafety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a security system Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Rama Inn Boutique Home?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Durbar Marg
π What's Nearby β Distances from Rama Inn Boutique Home
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Durbar Marg0.3 km
mi
Narayanhity Palace Museum0.4 km
mi
Garden of Dreams0.6 km
mi
Three Goddesses Temples0.8 km
mi
Temples of the Elements1.1 km
mi
Asan Tole1.3 km
mi
Kathesimbhu Stupa1.6 km
mi
Akash Bhairav Temple1.6 km
mi
Indra Chowk1.7 km
mi
Tana Deval Temple & Makhan Tole1.8 km
mi
Nara Devi Temple1.8 km
mi
Kotilingeshwar Mahadev Temple1.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Bhadrakali Temple1.9 km
mi
Bhagwati Temple2 km
mi
Pullahari Monastery2 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Dry cleaning/laundry service Luggage storage Free breakfast 24-hour front desk Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Daily Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free newspapers in lobby elevator Free self parking Terrace Free Buffet Breakfast Concierge services
π Explore More in Kathmandu
β Frequently Asked Questions About Rama Inn Boutique Home
Where is Rama Inn Boutique Home located?
Rama Inn Boutique Home is located at 117/40 Lal Durbar Marg 46000 Kathmandu .
What star rating is Rama Inn Boutique Home?
Rama Inn Boutique Home is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Kathmandu, Nepal.
What amenities does Rama Inn Boutique Home offer?
Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Luggage storage Free breakfast 24-hour front desk Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Daily Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free newspapers in lobby elevator Free self parking Terrace Free Buffet Breakfast Concierge services.
Is there parking at Rama Inn Boutique Home?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Rama Inn Boutique Home.
How can I book Rama Inn Boutique Home?
You can check rates and availability for Rama Inn Boutique Home through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Kathmandu
Not sure if Rama Inn Boutique Home is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Hotel Family Home
Hotel Family Home is situated in the heart of Thamel, offering homely accommodation nestled within a beautiful garden. I...
View Hotel β
Fujia Guest House
Located in Kathmandu, less than 1 km from Hanuman Dhoka, Fujia Guest House offers express check-in and check-out and fre...
View Hotel β
Gagans Cottage
Located in Kathmandu, 3 km from Sleeping Vishnu, Gagans Cottage features rooms with river views and free WiFi. Offering ...
View Hotel β