Quinta Do Bom Sucesso
About Quinta Do Bom Sucesso
Fitted with a balcony, the units feature a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with shower and a hairdryer. A fridge, an oven and microwave are also available in the kitchen, as well as a coffee machine.
The apartment provides a barbecue.
Popular points of interest near Quinta do Bom Sucesso include Almirante Reis Beach, Madeira Botanical Garden and Sao Tiago Fort. The nearest airport is Cristiano Ronaldo Madeira International, 17 km from the accommodation, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service. Please inform Quinta do Bom Sucesso in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Managed by a private host
Why Choose Quinta Do Bom Sucesso?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Funchal
β Frequently Asked Questions About Quinta Do Bom Sucesso
Where is Quinta Do Bom Sucesso located?
Quinta Do Bom Sucesso is located at Estrada Da Boa Nova 1 .
What star rating is Quinta Do Bom Sucesso?
Quinta Do Bom Sucesso is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Funchal, Portugal.
What amenities does Quinta Do Bom Sucesso offer?
Amenities include: Parking Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Airport shuttle Laundry Free parking internet services Soundproof rooms BBQ facilities Heating wifi Outdoor pool Free WiFi Sun terrace outdoor pool (all year) shuttle service (additional charge) Trouser press airport shuttle (additional charge) parking on site Private parking wifi available in all areas Swimming pool toys Parking garage Pool with view Heated pool Salt-water pool Fruits sun loungers or beach chairs Sun umbrellas Outdoor furniture Picnic area Swimming pool Shuttle service Swimming pool use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning physical distancing in dining areas hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available physical distancing rules followed invoice provided all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay.
Is there parking at Quinta Do Bom Sucesso?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Quinta Do Bom Sucesso.
How can I book Quinta Do Bom Sucesso?
You can check rates and availability for Quinta Do Bom Sucesso through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Funchal
Not sure if Quinta Do Bom Sucesso is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Right in the centre of Funchal, situated within a short distance of Almirante Reis Beach and Marina do Funchal, Edificio...
View Hotel βBoasting a garden, a restaurant, and a bar, Funchal Apartament Marina View with PARKING FREE offers accommodation in Fun...
View Hotel βFormosa Sunset is a beachfront property set in Funchal, a few steps from Formosa Beach and 2.2 km from Gorgulho - Gavina...
View Hotel βOffering garden views, Feel Funchal is an accommodation located in Funchal, 2 km from Almirante Reis Beach and 3 km from...
View Hotel β