Prime Backpackers Angel

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
333 City Road London EC1V 1LJ
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.6 km
to Barbican Arts Centre
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Prime Backpackers Angel
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Prime Backpackers Angel

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at Prime Backpackers Angel, you ll be centrally located in London, within a 15-minute drive of Tower of London and London Bridge. This hostel is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Tower Bridge and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from London Eye.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 13 guestrooms. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedBe prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel. Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in.

Why Choose Prime Backpackers Angel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.6 km of Barbican Arts Centre

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Prime Backpackers Angel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Barbican Arts Centre1.6 km
mi Financial District1.8 km
mi Great Ormond Street Hospital2 km
mi Brick Lane2.1 km
mi Russell Square2.2 km
Paul s Cathedral2.3 km
mi Liverpool Street2.3 km
mi The British Museum2.5 km
mi Tottenham Court Road2.7 km
mi Oxford Street2.7 km
mi Royal Opera House2.8 km
mi The Gherkin2.9 km
Show 2 more nearby places
mi Globe Theatre2.9 km
mi Covent Garden Market3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Barbecue grill(s) Library Picnic area Terrace Luggage storage Coffee/tea in common areas Shared microwave Shared refrigerator Laundry facilities Television in common areas Free WiFi Wheelchair accessible parking Self parking (surcharge) Smoke-free property Garden

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Prime Backpackers Angel

Where is Prime Backpackers Angel located?

Prime Backpackers Angel is located at 333 City Road London EC1V 1LJ .

What star rating is Prime Backpackers Angel?

Prime Backpackers Angel is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Prime Backpackers Angel offer?

Amenities include: Barbecue grill(s) Library Picnic area Terrace Luggage storage Coffee/tea in common areas Shared microwave Shared refrigerator Laundry facilities Television in common areas Free WiFi Wheelchair accessible parking Self parking (surcharge) Smoke-free property Garden.

Is there parking at Prime Backpackers Angel?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Prime Backpackers Angel.

How can I book Prime Backpackers Angel?

You can check rates and availability for Prime Backpackers Angel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Prime Backpackers Angel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’