Pelican Bay 33
About Pelican Bay 33
The holiday home has 3 bedrooms, a TV with cable channels, an equipped kitchen with a fridge and a dishwasher, a washing machine, and 3 bathrooms with a shower.
A childrens playground is available on site and cycling can be enjoyed within close proximity of the holiday home.
Patriots Point Links is 22 km from Pelican Bay 33, while Charleston Museum is 25 km from the property. The nearest airport is Charleston International Airport, 37 km from the accommodation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Guests will receive a rental agreement, which must be signed and returned directly to the property prior to arrival. If the agreement is not received, the guest should contact the property management company at the number on the booking confirmation.
Please note that only registered guests are allowed at the property.
Guests shall abide by the propertys policy. Quiet hours are from 22:00 to 8:00.
Why Choose Pelican Bay 33?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Charleston, South Carolina
β Frequently Asked Questions About Pelican Bay 33
Where is Pelican Bay 33 located?
Pelican Bay 33 is located at 33 Pelican Reach .
What star rating is Pelican Bay 33?
Pelican Bay 33 is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Charleston, South Carolina, United States.
What amenities does Pelican Bay 33 offer?
Amenities include: Parking Golf course (within 3 km) Non-smoking rooms Fishing Laundry internet services children's playground Windsurfing Cycling Heating wifi Outdoor pool Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning ATM/cash machine on site parking on site wifi available in all areas Outdoor furniture Swimming pool Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers Swimming pool use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas contactless check-in/check-out property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized.
Is there parking at Pelican Bay 33?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Pelican Bay 33.
How can I book Pelican Bay 33?
You can check rates and availability for Pelican Bay 33 through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Charleston, South Carolina
Not sure if Pelican Bay 33 is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Situated in Kiawah Island, Ocean Green 18 features accommodation with a patio and free WiFi. The air-conditioned accommo...
View Hotel βSituated in Isle of Palms, 2.8 km from Dewees Island Beach and 13 km from Fort Sumter, Ocean Club 1201 offers free WiFi ...
View Hotel βLocated in Isle of Palms, 100 metres from Isle of Palms County Park Beach, Ocean Club 1311 provides air-conditioned acco...
View Hotel βOcean Club 4209 is located in Isle of Palms, 2.8 km from Dewees Island Beach and 13 km from Fort Sumter, in an area wher...
View Hotel β