π¨
Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
About Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham
Near Seneca College - Markham CampusLocation : With a stay at Park Inn By Radisson Toronto - Markham in Markham, you ll be in the business district, within a 15-minute drive of York University and Seneca College - Markham Campus. This eco-certified hotel is 12.4 mi (20 km) from Canada s Wonderland and 12 mi (19.3 km) from Scarborough Town Centre.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 172 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.Dining : Enjoy American cuisine at JC s GRILL HOUSE, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 11 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThe name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservationThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedNoise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteedSafety features at this property include a smoke detector, a first aid kit, and window guardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
ποΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π½οΈ
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 1.2 km of Markham Campus
π What's Nearby β Distances from Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Markham Campus1.2 km
mi
First Markham Place2.1 km
mi
Splitsville Richmond Hill3.1 km
mi
Flato Markham Theatre3.4 km
mi
Defcon Paintball6.1 km
mi
Frederick Horsman Varley Art Gallery6.3 km
mi
Toogood Pond Park6.4 km
mi
Markham Pan Am Centre6.9 km
mi
Markville Shopping Center7.4 km
mi
Pacific Mall8.6 km
mi
Seneca College8.6 km
mi
Uplands Golf Club9.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Milne Dam Conservation Park9.2 km
mi
Fairview Mall11 km
mi
City Playhouse Theatre11 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Breakfast available (surcharge) Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities elevator Fitness facilities Banquet hall Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Wheelchair-accessible public washroom Well-lit path to entrance Internet access in public areas - surcharge Internet access in public areas - high speed Stair-free path to entrance Free newspapers in lobby Off-street parking Luggage storage Express check-out Billiards or pool table Business center 24-hour front desk Golfing nearby Gift shops or newsstand Dry cleaning/laundry service Parking (limited spaces) Conference space size (meters) - 279 Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Braille or raised signage Number of indoor pools - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Internet access - wireless Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) RV bus truck parking Fireplace in lobby Wheelchair-accessible lounge Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant Multilingual staff Water dispenser Wheelchairs available on site Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Snack bar/deli Free self parking Conference space Computer station Conference space size (feet) - 3003 24-hour business center
π Explore More in Toronto, Ontario
β Frequently Asked Questions About Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham
Where is Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham located?
Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham is located at 555 Cochrane Dr Hwy 404 & Hwy 7MarkhamOntario L3R 8E3 .
What star rating is Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham?
Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
What amenities does Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham offer?
Amenities include: Breakfast available (surcharge) Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities elevator Fitness facilities Banquet hall Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Wheelchair-accessible public washroom Well-lit path to entrance Internet access in public areas - surcharge Internet access in public areas - high speed Stair-free path to entrance Free newspapers in lobby Off-street parking Luggage storage Express check-out Billiards or pool table Business center 24-hour front desk Golfing nearby Gift shops or newsstand Dry cleaning/laundry service Parking (limited spaces) Conference space size (meters) - 279 Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Braille or raised signage Number of indoor pools - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Internet access - wireless Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) RV bus truck parking Fireplace in lobby Wheelchair-accessible lounge Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant Multilingual staff Water dispenser Wheelchairs available on site Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Snack bar/deli Free self parking Conference space Computer station Conference space size (feet) - 3003 24-hour business center.
Is there parking at Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham.
How can I book Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham?
You can check rates and availability for Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Toronto, Ontario
Not sure if Park Inn By Radisson Toronto Markham is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Kensington Suites
Boasting a garden, Kensington Suites is situated in the centre of Toronto, close to University of Toronto and Queens Par...
View Hotel β
Lili Garden
Lili Garden offers accommodation in Toronto. The University of Toronto is 1.6 km away.
Guest bedrooms are private. Ther...
View Hotel β