Park Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
327 Cranbrook Road Ilford IlfordEssex IG1 4UE
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
7.8 km
to Thames River
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Park Hotel
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Park Hotel

In Ilford (Cranbrook)Location : With a stay at Park Hotel in Ilford (Cranbrook), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of ExCeL Exhibition Centre and Thames River. This hotel is 9.5 mi (15.3 km) from O2 Arena and 10.3 mi (16.5 km) from Tower of London.Rooms : Stay in one of 60 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 8 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Please note all reservation cancellation, modification, or amendment requests must be submitted and confirmed via email. The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification.

Why Choose Park Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 7.8 km of Thames River

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Park Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Thames River7.8 km
mi Westfield Stratford City8 km
mi London Stadium8.4 km
mi Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park9.5 km
mi Victoria Park10 km
mi ExCeL Exhibition Centre10.2 km
mi Epping Forest12.5 km
mi Financial District12.6 km
mi Old Spitalfields Market13 km
mi Tottenham Hotspur Stadium13.2 km
mi Sky Garden13.6 km
mi Barbican Arts Centre14.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Brick Lane15 km
Arena15.3 km
mi Greenwich Park15.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Designated smoking areas Golfing nearby In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Free self parking 24-hour front desk Wheelchair accessible path of travel Television in common areas Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Park Hotel

Where is Park Hotel located?

Park Hotel is located at 327 Cranbrook Road Ilford IlfordEssex IG1 4UE .

What star rating is Park Hotel?

Park Hotel is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Park Hotel offer?

Amenities include: Designated smoking areas Golfing nearby In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Free self parking 24-hour front desk Wheelchair accessible path of travel Television in common areas Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Park Hotel?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Park Hotel.

How can I book Park Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for Park Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Park Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’