Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 River Road West
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Sydney, New South Wales
Location
🚢
1.3 km
to Rosehill Gardens Racecourse
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

About Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views

Near Rosehill Gardens RacecourseLocation : With a stay at this condo, you ll be centrally located in Parramatta, a 3-minute drive from University of Western Sydney Parramatta Campus and 6 minutes from Qudos Bank Arena. This condo is 12.3 mi (19.9 km) from University of Sydney and 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Parramatta Park.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned condo, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. Your bed comes with a down comforter and there s also a sofa bed. There s a private furnished balcony. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, and an LED television with digital programming provides entertainment.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Why Choose Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.3 km of Rosehill Gardens Racecourse

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Rosehill Gardens Racecourse1.3 km
mi University of Western Sydney Parramatta Campus1.5 km
mi Westfield Parramatta Shopping Centre1.8 km
mi Parramatta Park2.1 km
mi Qudos Bank Arena6.8 km
mi ANZ Stadium7.4 km
mi Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre7.5 km
mi Sydney Showground8 km
mi DFO Homebush8.5 km
mi Bicentennial Park10 km
mi Top Ryde Shopping Center10.3 km
mi Westfield Burwood11.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Western Sydney Parklands12 km
mi Norwest Business Park13.5 km
mi Wet n Wild Sydney13.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

🍽️ Dining & Drinks

Barbecue grill(s) Express check-in Laundry facilities Terrace Express check-out Free self parking Free WiFi Free wired Internet Fitness facilities Smoke-free property Indoor pool

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views

Where is Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views located?

Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views is located at 2 River Road West .

What star rating is Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views?

Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.

What amenities does Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views offer?

Amenities include: Barbecue grill(s) Express check-in Laundry facilities Terrace Express check-out Free self parking Free WiFi Free wired Internet Fitness facilities Smoke-free property Indoor pool.

Is there parking at Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views.

How can I book Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views?

You can check rates and availability for Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Sydney, New South Wales

Not sure if Palatial Penthouse Apartment Phenomenal Views is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Family friendly hideaway in quiet suburb

Within 12 km of Sydney Showground and 12 km of ANZ Stadium, Family-friendly hideaway in quiet suburb provides free WiFi ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Palisade

Hotel Palisade offers accommodation in Sydney. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Overseas Passenger Terminal is 700 met...

View Hotel β†’
$
Holiday Home Fairy Bower Road Manly Fab05

In the Manly district of Sydney, close to Store Beach, Holiday Home Fairy Bower Road Manly FAB05 features free WiFi and ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Guildford Hotel

Set in Guildford, 6.2 km from Bankwest Stadium, Guildford Hotel offers accommodation with a restaurant, free private par...

View Hotel β†’