Palace Court Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
64-65 Princess Square W2 4PX London
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.6 km
to Kensington Gardens
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Palace Court Hotel
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Palace Court Hotel

Near Kensington PalaceLocation : A stay at Palace Court Hotel places you in the heart of London, within a 15-minute walk of Kensington Gardens and Kensington Palace. This hotel is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Hyde Park and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Royal Albert Hall.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 42 guestrooms. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 9 AM.Renovations : The property is closed between February 21 and December 31.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableThe name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservationThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival. Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Palace Court Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.6 km of Kensington Gardens

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Palace Court Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Kensington Gardens0.6 km
mi Kensington Palace1.1 km
mi Kensington High Street1.4 km
mi Hyde Park1.6 km
mi Imperial College London2.1 km
mi Royal Albert Hall2.2 km
mi Cromwell Road2.3 km
mi Science Museum2.6 km
mi Park Lane2.7 km
mi Marble Arch2.7 km
mi Natural History Museum2.8 km
mi Oxford Street2.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Victoria and Albert Museum3 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre3 km
mi Harrods3.1 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Airport transportation (surcharge) Smoke-free property 24-hour front desk Free breakfast Daily Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage Television in common areas Free WiFi Free continental breakfast

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Palace Court Hotel

Where is Palace Court Hotel located?

Palace Court Hotel is located at 64-65 Princess Square W2 4PX London .

What star rating is Palace Court Hotel?

Palace Court Hotel is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Palace Court Hotel offer?

Amenities include: Airport transportation (surcharge) Smoke-free property 24-hour front desk Free breakfast Daily Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage Television in common areas Free WiFi Free continental breakfast.

Is there parking at Palace Court Hotel?

Parking information for Palace Court Hotel is available on the booking page.

How can I book Palace Court Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for Palace Court Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Palace Court Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’