Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning
About Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning
With free WiFi, this holiday home offers a satellite TV, a washing machine and a kitchen with a dishwasher and microwave. For added convenience, the property can provide towels and bed linen for an extra charge.
American Bank Center Convention Center is 38 km from the holiday home. The nearest airport is Corpus Christi International Airport, 34 km from Padre Beach View 206K. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.
In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are currently in effect at this property.
Food & beverage services at this property may be limited or unavailable due to Coronavirus (COVID-19).
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to help protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result.
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property adheres to strict physical distancing measures.
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), please ensure that you are only booking this property following the local government guidelines of the destination, including but not limited to the purpose of travel, and maximum allowed group size.
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), wearing a face mask is mandatory in all indoor common areas.
Guests must be 25 years of age or older to check-in. Guests will receive a rental agreement which must be signed and returned to the property prior to arrival. If the agreement is not received, the guest should contact the property management company at the number on the booking confirmation.
Why Choose Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Corpus Christi, Texas
β Frequently Asked Questions About Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning
Where is Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning located?
Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning is located at 15206 Beach Way Dr .
What star rating is Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning?
Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Corpus Christi, Texas, United States.
What amenities does Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning offer?
Amenities include: property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies invoice provided Free parking Heating BBQ facilities On-site parking all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized Free WiFi Private parking cashless payment available Parking contactless check-in/check-out staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus wifi available in all areas wifi Heated pool Swimming pool linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines mobile app for room service physical distancing rules followed Non-smoking throughout guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Air conditioning guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Pets allowed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas internet services.
Is there parking at Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning.
How can I book Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning?
You can check rates and availability for Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Corpus Christi, Texas
Not sure if Padre Beach View 206 by RedAwning is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Set 9 km from The University of Texas Marine Science Institute and 9 km from Port Aransas Marina, Sea Star MR277 Home pr...
View Hotel βSea Gull 302BH Condo features a balcony and is located in Port Aransas, within just 1.5 km of I. B. Magee Beach Park and...
View Hotel βSea Gull 302BH has a balcony and is situated in Port Aransas, within just 1.6 km of I. B. Magee Beach Park and 1.8 km of...
View Hotel βSet in Port Aransas, 1.4 km from Port Aransas Beach and 5 km from The University of Texas Marine Science Institute, Marl...
View Hotel β