OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
2F Vyapar Bhavan Navrangpura Cross Rd Abv Bhuj Mercantile Bank
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Location
🚢
0.4 km
to Teen Darwaza
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn
2-star Budget hotel • Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

About OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn

In Ahmedabad (Ahmedabad City Centre)Location : With a stay at OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn in Ahmedabad (Ahmedabad City Centre), you ll be within a 10-minute walk of Teen Darwaza and Swaminarayan Mandir. This hotel is 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Narendra Modi Stadium and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Ahmedabad Airport Road.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries.Dining : A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsOnly bookings from non-local guests are accepted; guests whose residence is within the same city as the property will not be allowed to check inPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India. PAN cards are not accepted. Travelers who are not citizens of India must present a valid passport and visa.

Why Choose OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Teen Darwaza

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Teen Darwaza0.4 km
mi Swaminarayan Mandir0.7 km
mi Sidi Bashir Mosque and the Shaking Minarets1.1 km
mi Ahmad Shah s Tomb1.1 km
mi Kashtabhanjan Hanuman Mandir1.2 km
mi Swaminarayan Temple1.3 km
mi Jama Masjid Mosque1.8 km
mi Hathi Singh Temple2 km
mi Manek Chowk2.1 km
mi Sidi Saiyyed Mosque2.2 km
mi Rani Sipri s Mosque2.2 km
mi Dada Hari Wav2.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Shri Swaminarayan Temple2.4 km
mi Akshardham Temple2.6 km
mi Hathee Singh Jain Temple2.6 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Daily Smoke-free property Wheelchair accessible parking Laundry facilities Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free breakfast Free self parking Free WiFi Free English Breakfast

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn

Where is OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn located?

OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn is located at 2F Vyapar Bhavan Navrangpura Cross Rd Abv Bhuj Mercantile Bank .

What star rating is OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn?

OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

What amenities does OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn offer?

Amenities include: Daily Smoke-free property Wheelchair accessible parking Laundry facilities Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free breakfast Free self parking Free WiFi Free English Breakfast.

Is there parking at OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn?

Yes, parking is available for guests at OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn.

How can I book OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn?

You can check rates and availability for OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Not sure if OYO Rooms 229 Hotel Classic inn is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Hotel Damjis

Situated 6 km from Ahmedabad Railway Station and 8 km from Sarda Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is Hotel Damjis...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Rudra Regency

Set in Ahmedabad, 5 km from Gandhi Ashram, Hotel Rudra Regency features accommodation with free WiFi and free private pa...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Royal Pride

Located in Ahmedabad, 16 km from Gandhi Ashram, Hotel Royal Pride offers rooms with air conditioning. The property is ar...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Riverfront

Offering air-conditioned rooms in the Paldi district of Ahmedabad, Hotel Riverfront is 5.8 km from IIM. The property is ...

View Hotel β†’