π¨
Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik
2-star Budget hotel • Pune, Maharashtra, India
About Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik
In Pune (Shivajinagar)Location : With a stay at OYO 9831 Hotel Pathik in Pune (Shivajinagar), you ll be within a 10-minute walk of Fergusson College and Mahatma Phule Museum. This hotel is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Panshet Dam and 7 mi (11.3 km) from Balewadi High Street.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service. A complimentary continental breakfast is included.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards and cashPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : This property s policy is to accept bookings only from citizens or residents of India. There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India. PAN cards are not accepted as ID.
Why Choose Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 0.5 km of Fergusson College
π What's Nearby β Distances from Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Fergusson College0.5 km
mi
Mahatma Phule Museum0.5 km
mi
Sarasbaug Ganpati Temple1.2 km
mi
Shaniwar Wada1.7 km
mi
Meterwave Radio Telescope Facility1.8 km
mi
Shreemant Dagdusheth Halwai Ganpati1.8 km
mi
Bandhavgarh Ancient Caves1.8 km
mi
Bandhavgarh Hill1.8 km
mi
Vishrambaug Wada2 km
mi
Raja Dinkar Kelkar Museum2.3 km
mi
Film and Television Institute of India2.4 km
mi
Sangameshwar Temple2.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Chaturshrungi Temple2.7 km
square2.8 km
mi
Nehru Stadium2.8 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
24-hour front desk Free continental breakfast Free WiFi Smoke-free property Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free breakfast
π Explore More in Pune, Maharashtra
β Frequently Asked Questions About Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik
Where is Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik located?
Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik is located at 1263 3 Anand Bhuman J.M. Road Anand Bhuman,J.M. Road Off J.M.RoadNear Sambhaji ParkDeccan Gymkhana .
What star rating is Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik?
Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What amenities does Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik offer?
Amenities include: 24-hour front desk Free continental breakfast Free WiFi Smoke-free property Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free breakfast.
Is there parking at Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik?
Parking information for Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik is available on the booking page.
How can I book Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik?
You can check rates and availability for Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Pune, Maharashtra
Not sure if Oyo 9831 Hotel Pathik is right for you? Check these alternatives: