OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp

β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India
Jaisal Raj Opppsite Sam Sand Dunes
⭐
1/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Location
🚢
0.1 km
to Sam Sand Dunes
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp
1-star Budget hotel • Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India

About OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp

In JaisalmerLocation : With a stay at this campground in Jaisalmer, you ll be steps from Sam Sand Dunes and Desert National Park. This campground is 26.7 mi (43 km) from Jaisalmer Fort and 13.2 mi (21.2 km) from Khaba Fort.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this accommodation, which has a kitchen.Dining : A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation.

Why Choose OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp?

🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Sam Sand Dunes

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Sam Sand Dunes0.1 km
mi Desert National Park0.1 km
mi Khaba Fort21.2 km
mi Khuri Sand Dunes38.2 km
Haveli42.2 km
Haveli42.4 km
mi Bhatia Market42.6 km
mi Jaisalmer Fort43 km
mi Lake Gadisar43.3 km
mi Bada Bagh43.3 km
mi Gadi Sagar Tank43.3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Outdoor pool Free breakfast Smoke-free property Accessible bathroom Free self parking

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp

Where is OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp located?

OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp is located at Jaisal Raj Opppsite Sam Sand Dunes .

What star rating is OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp?

OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp is a 1-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

What amenities does OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp offer?

Amenities include: Outdoor pool Free breakfast Smoke-free property Accessible bathroom Free self parking.

Is there parking at OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp?

Yes, parking is available for guests at OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp.

How can I book OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp?

You can check rates and availability for OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan

Not sure if OYO 26129 Jaisal Raj Resort & Camp is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Hotel Himmat Niwas

Located inside the historical Jaisalmer Fort in Jaisalmer, Hotel Himmat Niwas features a rooftop restaurant and free WiF...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Chamunda Place

Set in the Gadsisar Lake district of Jaisalmer, Hotel Chamunda Place is 700 metres from Jaisalmer Fort and 400 metres fr...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel City View

Hotel City View in Jaisalmer has massage services and a terrace. 1.3 km from Jaisalmer Fort, the property is also 1.1 km...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Fort Side

Offering a terrace restaurant that overlooks the city and fortress, Hostel Fortside Jaisalmer is located in Jaisalmer, j...

View Hotel β†’