π¨
OYO 24157 Karthika Residency
2-star Budget hotel • Kochi, India
About OYO 24157 Karthika Residency
In Kochi (Ernakulam South)Location : With a stay at this hotel in Kochi (Ernakulam South), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Lulu Mall and Centre Square Mall. This hotel is 8.8 mi (14.2 km) from Fort Kochi Beach and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Durbar Hall Art Gallery.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in your accommodation. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. The bathroom has a bathtub or shower and complimentary toiletries.Dining : A complimentary breakfast is included.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
Why Choose OYO 24157 Karthika Residency?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 1.9 km of Durbar Hall Art Gallery
π What's Nearby β Distances from OYO 24157 Karthika Residency
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Durbar Hall Art Gallery1.9 km
mi
Centre Square Mall2.5 km
mi
Kerala Folklore Museum4.5 km
mi
Jawaharlal Nehru International Stadium4.7 km
mi
Bolgatty Palace6.7 km
mi
Changampuzha Park7 km
mi
Lulu Mall8.4 km
mi
Poornathrayesa Temple8.8 km
mi
Rameshwaram Temple9.7 km
mi
Hill Palace11 km
mi
Spice Market11.5 km
mi
Paradesi Synagogue11.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Mattancherry Palace11.9 km
mi
Amrita Hospital12.4 km
mi
Jain Temple12.4 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Free breakfast Laundry facilities Accessible bathroom Free self parking Free WiFi
π Explore More in Kochi
β Frequently Asked Questions About OYO 24157 Karthika Residency
Where is OYO 24157 Karthika Residency located?
OYO 24157 Karthika Residency is located at Karthika Residency Karshaka Rd Kadavanthra .
What star rating is OYO 24157 Karthika Residency?
OYO 24157 Karthika Residency is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Kochi, India.
What amenities does OYO 24157 Karthika Residency offer?
Amenities include: Free breakfast Laundry facilities Accessible bathroom Free self parking Free WiFi.
Is there parking at OYO 24157 Karthika Residency?
Yes, parking is available for guests at OYO 24157 Karthika Residency.
How can I book OYO 24157 Karthika Residency?
You can check rates and availability for OYO 24157 Karthika Residency through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Kochi
Not sure if OYO 24157 Karthika Residency is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Hotel Hakoba
Hotel Hakoba is located in Cochin, just 100 metres from the popular Ernakulam Marine Drive.
Each room here will provide...
View Hotel β