Nepal Apartment and Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Kathmandu, Nepal
Kaal Dhaara Roadnear International Guest House ThamelKathmandu 07666
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Kathmandu
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Nepal Apartment and Hotel
2-star Budget hotel • Kathmandu, Nepal

About Nepal Apartment and Hotel

Nepal Apartment is an entity of Asian Heritage Group. We support welfare foundation run by this group by profit sharing and encouraging our client to get directly involved to uplift the health and lifestyle of left behind people and community with limited access of resources.

Nepal Apartment is located near by the touristic hub, Thamel. The apartment is of 5 storeys and each storey occupies 2 bed rooms, kitchen, lobby, bathroom and balcony to rest and relax.

If you are looking for well furnished luxury room with traditional touch, then Nepal Apartment assures your great stay in Nepal.
Besides being beautifully decorated and well furnished rooms, we provide good facilities for our long term and short term staying guest. Located just 5 km from Tribhuvan International Airport, Nepal Apartment and Hotel is a self-catering accommodation that offers free Wi-Fi access. It operates a 24-hour front desk to help guests.

The fan-cooled accommodation will provide you with a cable TV, a seating area and heater. Private bathrooms come with a shower.

At Nepal Apartment and Hotel you will find a terrace. Other facilities like a tour desk, luggage storage and dry cleaning are offered. The property offers free parking.

The property is 200 metres from Narayanhati Royal Museum, 1 km from Kathmandu Durbar Square and 2 km from Swayambhunath Temple. The Local Bus Station is 3 km.

Why Choose Nepal Apartment and Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Kathmandu
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Kathmandu, Nepal

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Airport shuttle Laundry facilities Dry cleaning/laundry service Family rooms Ironing service Internet access Bicycle rental (additional charge) Car hire Free WiFi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Terrace Public transport tickets

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Nepal Apartment and Hotel

Where is Nepal Apartment and Hotel located?

Nepal Apartment and Hotel is located at Kaal Dhaara Roadnear International Guest House ThamelKathmandu 07666 .

What star rating is Nepal Apartment and Hotel?

Nepal Apartment and Hotel is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Kathmandu, Nepal.

What amenities does Nepal Apartment and Hotel offer?

Amenities include: Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Airport shuttle Laundry facilities Dry cleaning/laundry service Family rooms Ironing service Internet access Bicycle rental (additional charge) Car hire Free WiFi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Terrace Public transport tickets.

Is there parking at Nepal Apartment and Hotel?

Parking information for Nepal Apartment and Hotel is available on the booking page.

How can I book Nepal Apartment and Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for Nepal Apartment and Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Kathmandu

Not sure if Nepal Apartment and Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Hotel Family Home

Hotel Family Home is situated in the heart of Thamel, offering homely accommodation nestled within a beautiful garden. I...

View Hotel β†’
$
Fujia Guest House

Located in Kathmandu, less than 1 km from Hanuman Dhoka, Fujia Guest House offers express check-in and check-out and fre...

View Hotel β†’
$
Gagans Cottage

Located in Kathmandu, 3 km from Sleeping Vishnu, Gagans Cottage features rooms with river views and free WiFi. Offering ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Golden Buddha Hostel

Situated in Kathmandu, Golden Buddha Hostel provides a garden and terrace. The property is located 1.5 km from Hanuman D...

View Hotel β†’