Muchen Villa
About Muchen Villa
There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and microwave. A flat-screen TV is available. Other facilities at Muchen Villa include a barbecue.
Langley is 30 km from Muchen Villa, while Burnaby is 22 km from the property. Vancouver International Airport is 18 km away. Please inform Muchen Villa in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
A damage deposit of CAD 300 is required on arrival. This will be collected by credit card. You should be reimbursed on check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full via credit card, subject to an inspection of the property.
Please note that Muchen Villa is a single house with separate rooms, not a hotel or motel. There is a self check-in process, and instructions will be sent to guests ahead of arrival.
Why Choose Muchen Villa?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Vancouver, British Columbia
β Frequently Asked Questions About Muchen Villa
Where is Muchen Villa located?
Muchen Villa is located at 28 Ave .
What star rating is Muchen Villa?
Muchen Villa is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
What amenities does Muchen Villa offer?
Amenities include: Parking Garden Non-smoking rooms Family rooms Free parking internet services BBQ facilities Heating wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Shared kitchen shared lounge/TV area parking on site Private parking wifi available in all areas Street parking Outdoor furniture Smoke alarms staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available face masks for guests available.
Is there parking at Muchen Villa?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Muchen Villa.
How can I book Muchen Villa?
You can check rates and availability for Muchen Villa through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Vancouver, British Columbia
Not sure if Muchen Villa is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Located in Richmond, 8.6 km from Aberdeen Skytrain Station, Jessicahouse ltd. Provides accommodation with a garden, free...
View Hotel βLocated in Vancouver in the British Columbia region, Luxury Location 5 BR + 4 BA Private Prestigious provides accommodat...
View Hotel βSet in Vancouver, within 2.5 km of The West Side and 3.2 km of Jericho Beach, Luxury Holiday offers accommodation with f...
View Hotel βBoasting garden views, Lotusland Garden Suite features accommodation with a patio and a kettle, around 1 km from Pacific...
View Hotel β