π¨
Morning Side Suites
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Lagos, Nigeria
About Morning Side Suites
Near Kuramo BeachLocation : When you stay at Morning Side Suites Etim Inyang in Lagos, you ll be near the beach and 7 minutes by car from Filmhouse IMAX. This spa hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Kuramo Beach and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Bar Beach.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your bed comes with premium bedding, and all rooms are furnished with sofa beds. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and premium TV channels provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and slippers.Dining : For lunch or dinner, stop by Breakfast for 1 guest, a restaurant that specializes in regional cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and 24-hour room service is provided. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary continental breakfast is included.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedBe prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel. Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Morning Side Suites?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
ποΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 1.6 km of Kuramo Beach
π What's Nearby β Distances from Morning Side Suites
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Kuramo Beach1.6 km
mi
Bar Beach1.8 km
mi
Landmark Beach1.9 km
mi
Palms Mall2.2 km
mi
Ikoyi Golf Club3.2 km
mi
Silverbird Galleria3.8 km
mi
Eko Gym and Spa3.8 km
mi
Barazahi4.8 km
mi
Filmhouse IMAX4.8 km
mi
Elegushi Royal Beach5 km
mi
MUSON Centre5.4 km
mi
Lagos City Mall5.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Nigerian National Museum5.7 km
mi
Lagos Motor Boat Club6 km
mi
Nike Art Gallery6.1 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Safe-deposit box at front desk Spa services on site Area shuttle (surcharge) Free continental breakfast Newspapers in lobby (surcharge) Number of bars/lounges - 2 Concierge services Full-service spa Designated smoking areas 24-hour front desk Laundry facilities Free breakfast Business center Spa treatment room(s) 24-hour fitness facilities Free self parking Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Wheelchair accessible parking Free wired Internet Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
π Explore More in Lagos
β Frequently Asked Questions About Morning Side Suites
Where is Morning Side Suites located?
Morning Side Suites is located at 200C Etim Inyang Crescent Victoria Island .
What star rating is Morning Side Suites?
Morning Side Suites is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Lagos, Nigeria.
What amenities does Morning Side Suites offer?
Amenities include: Safe-deposit box at front desk Spa services on site Area shuttle (surcharge) Free continental breakfast Newspapers in lobby (surcharge) Number of bars/lounges - 2 Concierge services Full-service spa Designated smoking areas 24-hour front desk Laundry facilities Free breakfast Business center Spa treatment room(s) 24-hour fitness facilities Free self parking Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Wheelchair accessible parking Free wired Internet Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1.
Is there parking at Morning Side Suites?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Morning Side Suites.
How can I book Morning Side Suites?
You can check rates and availability for Morning Side Suites through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Lagos
Not sure if Morning Side Suites is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Dom Manuel I
This charming Lagos hotel features an outdoor pool in the lush, green garden, free Wi-Fi and elegant rooms with a balcon...
View Hotel β