π¨
Monday Moon
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Chiang Mai, Thailand
About Monday Moon
Near Wat Phra SinghLocation : With a stay at Monday Moon in Chiang Mai (Old City), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Wat Phra Singh and 10 minutes by foot from Chiang Mai University. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Sunday Walking Street Market and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Wat Chedi Luang.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 5 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.Dining : At Monday Moon, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Breakfast is available for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed No onsite parking is available This property accepts credit cardsSpecial Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 8 AM - 8 PM. If you are planning to arrive after 8 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Monday Moon?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π½οΈ
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Wat Phra Singh
π What's Nearby β Distances from Monday Moon
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Wat Phra Singh0.3 km
mi
Chiang Mai City Arts & Cultural Center0.4 km
mi
Sunday Walking Street Market0.5 km
mi
Three Kings Monument0.5 km
mi
Wat Chedi Luang0.6 km
mi
Chiang Mai University0.8 km
mi
Tha Pae Walking Street0.9 km
mi
Chang Puak Gate0.9 km
mi
Wat Lok Moli0.9 km
mi
Chang Puak Market1 km
mi
Wat Chiang Man1 km
mi
Maharaj Nakorn Chiang Mai Hospital1.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Chiangmai Ram Hospital1.2 km
mi
Buak Haad Park1.3 km
mi
Tha Phae Gate1.3 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Front desk (limited hours) Barbecue grill(s) Picnic area Restaurant Luggage storage Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Breakfast available (surcharge) Garden Designated smoking areas
π Explore More in Chiang Mai
β Frequently Asked Questions About Monday Moon
Where is Monday Moon located?
Monday Moon is located at 65 Inthavaroros Road Chiang Mai .
What star rating is Monday Moon?
Monday Moon is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Chiang Mai, Thailand.
What amenities does Monday Moon offer?
Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Barbecue grill(s) Picnic area Restaurant Luggage storage Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Breakfast available (surcharge) Garden Designated smoking areas.
Is there parking at Monday Moon?
Parking information for Monday Moon is available on the booking page.
How can I book Monday Moon?
You can check rates and availability for Monday Moon through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Chiang Mai
Not sure if Monday Moon is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Urbana 4
The Urbana 4 by Aomie is conveniently located in the popular Mae Hia area. The property features a wide range of facilit...
View Hotel β
Aster Residence
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, a fitness centre, and a garden, Aster Residence offers accommodation in Chiang Mai w...
View Hotel β
Baan Nai Wiang
Baan Nai Wiang is a popular choice amongst travelers in Chiang Mai, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel...
View Hotel β