Mina House Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
21 23 Craven Rd PaddingtonLondon W2 3BU
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.4 km
to Kensington Gardens
🏨
Mina House Hotel
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Mina House Hotel

Near Kensington GardensLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), Mina House Hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park. This hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Marble Arch and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Oxford Street.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 28 guestrooms. Wireless Internet access (surcharge) keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available. The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Why Choose Mina House Hotel?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Kensington Gardens
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Mina House Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Kensington Gardens0.4 km
mi Hyde Park0.5 km
mi Kensington Palace1.5 km
mi Park Lane1.5 km
mi Oxford Street1.6 km
mi Marble Arch1.6 km
mi Kensington High Street1.6 km
mi Baker Street1.7 km
mi Royal Albert Hall1.7 km
mi Madame Tussaud s Wax Museum1.9 km
mi Imperial College London1.9 km
mi London Science Museum2.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Regent s Park2.3 km
mi Bond Street2.3 km
mi Cromwell Road2.3 km

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Mina House Hotel

Where is Mina House Hotel located?

Mina House Hotel is located at 21 23 Craven Rd PaddingtonLondon W2 3BU .

What star rating is Mina House Hotel?

Mina House Hotel is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Mina House Hotel offer?

The hotel offers essential amenities for a comfortable stay in London.

Is there parking at Mina House Hotel?

Parking information for Mina House Hotel is available on the booking page.

How can I book Mina House Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for Mina House Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Mina House Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’