Millicent Hotel and Suites

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Lagos, Nigeria
45B Ijesha Road Adedeji Busstop Surulere Adedeji BusstopSurulereLagos
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Lagos
Location
🚢
3.8 km
to Teslim Balogun Stadium
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Millicent Hotel and Suites
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Lagos, Nigeria

About Millicent Hotel and Suites

Property Location With a stay at Millicent Hotel and Suites in Lagos (Surulere), you'll be 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Teslim Balogun Stadium and 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Igbobi College. This hotel is 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from University of Lagos and 6.8 mi (11 km) from Synagogue Church Of all Nations.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 14 guestrooms.Amenities Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services.Dining At Millicent Hotel and Suites, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.Business, Other Amenities Featured amenities include complimentary wired Internet access, dry cleaning/laundry services, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.

Why Choose Millicent Hotel and Suites?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 3.8 km of Teslim Balogun Stadium

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Millicent Hotel and Suites

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Teslim Balogun Stadium3.8 km
mi Igbobi College7.9 km
mi University of Lagos8.2 km
mi Synagogue Church Of all Nations11 km
mi Lagos City Mall13.1 km
mi MUSON Centre13.8 km
mi Freedom Park13.8 km
mi Lagos Motor Boat Club14 km
mi Silverbird Galleria14.9 km
mi Agboju Market15.3 km
mi Computer Village15.7 km
mi Ikeja Golf Club16.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Bar Beach17.5 km
mi Kuramo Beach17.8 km
mi Lagos State Government Secretariat19.1 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

🍽️ Dining & Drinks

Bar/lounge Concierge services Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Free self parking Free wired Internet Laundry facilities Restaurant Total number of rooms - 14

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Millicent Hotel and Suites

Where is Millicent Hotel and Suites located?

Millicent Hotel and Suites is located at 45B Ijesha Road Adedeji Busstop Surulere Adedeji BusstopSurulereLagos .

What star rating is Millicent Hotel and Suites?

Millicent Hotel and Suites is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Lagos, Nigeria.

What amenities does Millicent Hotel and Suites offer?

Amenities include: Bar/lounge Concierge services Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Free self parking Free wired Internet Laundry facilities Restaurant Total number of rooms - 14.

Is there parking at Millicent Hotel and Suites?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Millicent Hotel and Suites.

How can I book Millicent Hotel and Suites?

You can check rates and availability for Millicent Hotel and Suites through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Lagos

Not sure if Millicent Hotel and Suites is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
D05 Amadeus Sunset Villa

Featuring pool views, D05 - Amadeus Sunset Villa offers accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool and a terrace, aroun...

View Hotel β†’
$
Dream Lagos Lagos 4U

Dream Lagos B&B is located in Lagos and offers free WiFi access. The Lagos Marina is 1 km away and Meia Praia Beach is a...

View Hotel β†’
$
Dom Manuel I

This charming Lagos hotel features an outdoor pool in the lush, green garden, free Wi-Fi and elegant rooms with a balcon...

View Hotel β†’