Middle Beach Lodge

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ British Columbia, Canada
400 MacKenzie Beach Road P.O. Box 100TofinoBritish Columbia V0R 2Z0
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
British Columbia
Location
🚢
0.2 km
to Mackenzie Beach
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Middle Beach Lodge
3-star Mid-Range hotel • British Columbia, Canada

About Middle Beach Lodge

Near Mackenzie BeachLocation : With a stay at Middle Beach Lodge in Tofino, you ll be near the beach, a 3-minute walk from Mackenzie Beach and a 3-minute drive from Tofino Botanical Gardens. This beach lodge is 1.9 mi (3 km) from Chesterman Beach and 5.1 mi (8.3 km) from Pacific Rim National Park Reserve.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 64 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.Dining : Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedSafety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and lockbox information. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Middle Beach Lodge?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.2 km of Mackenzie Beach

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Middle Beach Lodge

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Mackenzie Beach0.2 km
mi Tofino Botanical Gardens1.7 km
mi Maquinna Provincial Marine Park1.9 km
mi Alternative Tofino s Indoor Climbing Gym2.6 km
mi Chesterman Beach3.1 km
mi Frank Island4 km
mi Tofino Bike Park4.3 km
mi Tofino Art Glass4.6 km
mi Eagle Aerie Gallery4.6 km
mi Tonquin Park5.7 km
mi Cox Bay Beach6.8 km
mi Pacific Rim National Park Reserve8.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Radar Hill10.4 km
mi Long Beach Golf Course12.9 km
mi Schooner Cove Trailhead13.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Fitness facilities Terrace Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Number of meeting rooms - 1 Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Upper floors accessible by stairs only Garden In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Wedding services Tours/ticket assistance Beach towels Express check-out Multilingual staff Front desk (limited hours) Barbecue grill(s) Golfing nearby Smoke-free property Ecotours nearby Hiking/biking trails nearby Laundry facilities Surfing/bodyboarding nearby Kayaking nearby Free self parking

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Middle Beach Lodge

Where is Middle Beach Lodge located?

Middle Beach Lodge is located at 400 MacKenzie Beach Road P.O. Box 100TofinoBritish Columbia V0R 2Z0 .

What star rating is Middle Beach Lodge?

Middle Beach Lodge is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in British Columbia, Canada.

What amenities does Middle Beach Lodge offer?

Amenities include: Fitness facilities Terrace Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Number of meeting rooms - 1 Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Upper floors accessible by stairs only Garden In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Wedding services Tours/ticket assistance Beach towels Express check-out Multilingual staff Front desk (limited hours) Barbecue grill(s) Golfing nearby Smoke-free property Ecotours nearby Hiking/biking trails nearby Laundry facilities Surfing/bodyboarding nearby Kayaking nearby Free self parking.

Is there parking at Middle Beach Lodge?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Middle Beach Lodge.

How can I book Middle Beach Lodge?

You can check rates and availability for Middle Beach Lodge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in British Columbia

Not sure if Middle Beach Lodge is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Dancing Bear Inn Hostel

Located in beautiful British Columbia CANADA, The Dancing Bear Inn Hostel is located near restaurants, cafes, walks and ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Market Pavilion By Bill

Situated in the centre of Whistler, within 5 km of Alpha Lake Park and 26 km of Whistler Olympic Park, Market Pavilion b...

View Hotel β†’
$
Logden Lodge

Located in Nelson in the British Columbia region, Logden Lodge provides accommodation with free WiFi and free private pa...

View Hotel β†’
$
Lake Placid Lodge

Located in Whistler, 700 metres from Alpha Lake Park and 7.9 km from Nicklaus North Golf Course, Lake Placid Lodge provi...

View Hotel β†’