π¨
Mayfair Flat
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Mayfair Flat
Near Buckingham PalaceLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), this apartment is within a 10-minute walk of Hyde Park and Buckingham Palace. This apartment is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Piccadilly Circus and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Oxford Street.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. A flat-screen television with digital programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. If you arrive at the property after hours, you ll need to check in at an alternate location: Nearby hotelTo make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 5:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. The host will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Mayfair Flat?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Piccadilly
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Mayfair Flat
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Piccadilly0.3 km
mi
Park Lane0.3 km
mi
Green Park0.3 km
mi
Hyde Park0.5 km
mi
Bond Street0.7 km
mi
Hyde Park Corner0.7 km
mi
Buckingham Palace0.8 km
James Park0.9 km
mi
Regent Street1 km
mi
Piccadilly Circus1.1 km
mi
Oxford Street1.1 km
mi
Selfridges1.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
London Palladium Theatre1.2 km
mi
Oxford Circus1.2 km
mi
Marble Arch1.4 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Mayfair Flat
Where is Mayfair Flat located?
Mayfair Flat is located at 18 Shepherd Street .
What star rating is Mayfair Flat?
Mayfair Flat is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Mayfair Flat offer?
Amenities include: Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Mayfair Flat?
Parking information for Mayfair Flat is available on the booking page.
How can I book Mayfair Flat?
You can check rates and availability for Mayfair Flat through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Mayfair Flat is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β