Mawin Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Chiang Mai, Thailand
111 113 Lamphun Rd. Watgate, Muang WatgateMuangChiangmai
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Chiang Mai
Location
🚢
0.1 km
to Riverside
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Mawin Hotel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Chiang Mai, Thailand

About Mawin Hotel

Near Chiang Mai Night BazaarLocation : With a stay at Mawin Hotel in Chiang Mai (Wat Ket), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and Tha Phae Gate. This hotel is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Chiang Mai University and 9.1 mi (14.6 km) from Maejo University.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 33 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water, housekeeping is provided daily, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) can be requested.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards and cash Special Instructions :

Why Choose Mawin Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Riverside

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Mawin Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Riverside0.1 km
mi Mae Ping River0.1 km
mi Iron Bridge0.1 km
mi Naowarat Bridge0.5 km
mi Chiang Mai Night Bazaar0.6 km
mi Warorot Market1.1 km
mi Art in Paradise1.4 km
mi Tha Phae Gate1.6 km
mi Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Shopping Centre1.7 km
mi Tha Pae Walking Street1.7 km
Consulate General1.8 km
mi Khlong Mae Kha Canal Village1.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Chiengmai Gymkhana Club1.8 km
mi Muang Mai Market1.9 km
mi Central Chiang Mai Memorial Hospital2 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Smoke-free property Parking (limited spaces) elevator Free self parking Front desk (limited hours) Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Mawin Hotel

Where is Mawin Hotel located?

Mawin Hotel is located at 111 113 Lamphun Rd. Watgate, Muang WatgateMuangChiangmai .

What star rating is Mawin Hotel?

Mawin Hotel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Chiang Mai, Thailand.

What amenities does Mawin Hotel offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Parking (limited spaces) elevator Free self parking Front desk (limited hours) Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Mawin Hotel?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Mawin Hotel.

How can I book Mawin Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for Mawin Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Chiang Mai

Not sure if Mawin Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Urbana 4

The Urbana 4 by Aomie is conveniently located in the popular Mae Hia area. The property features a wide range of facilit...

View Hotel β†’
$
Aster Residence

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, a fitness centre, and a garden, Aster Residence offers accommodation in Chiang Mai w...

View Hotel β†’
$
At Home Chiang Mai

At Home Chiang Mai is located in the Chang Phueak district of Chiang Mai, 1.8 km from Nimman Haemin. Free WiFi is provid...

View Hotel β†’
$
Baan Nai Wiang

Baan Nai Wiang is a popular choice amongst travelers in Chiang Mai, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel...

View Hotel β†’