Mario's Travellers Inn

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Palawan, Philippines
Bancuang Lower Road 5316 Coron
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Palawan
Location
🚢
0.7 km
to Coron Central Plaza
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Mario's Travellers Inn
2-star Budget hotel • Palawan, Philippines

About Mario's Travellers Inn

In Coron (Coron Town Proper)Location : With a stay at Mario s Travellers Inn - Hostel in Coron (Coron Town Proper), you ll be within a 10-minute walk of Coron Central Plaza and Iglesia ni Cristo. This hostel is 15.9 mi (25.6 km) from Twin Lagoon and 0.6 mi (1 km) from San Agustin Parish Church.Rooms : Stay in one of 15 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided daily, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) can be requested.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hostel s room service. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts cash Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Mario's Travellers Inn?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.7 km of Coron Central Plaza

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Mario's Travellers Inn

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Coron Central Plaza0.7 km
mi Iglesia ni Cristo0.8 km
mi San Agustin Parish Church1 km
mi Lualhati Park1 km
mi Bayside Plaza1 km
mi CYC Beach1.3 km
mi Mount Tapyas1.4 km
Coron2.9 km
mi Maquinit Hot Spring5.3 km
mi Siete Pecados6 km
mi Coron Bay7.8 km
mi Kayangan Lake8.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Sunken Japanese Wrecks10 km
mi San Nicolas Barangay Hall12.7 km
mi Kingfisher Park15 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Dry cleaning/laundry service Airport transportation (surcharge) Barbecue grill(s) Smoke-free property Free self parking Front desk (limited hours) Water dispenser Breakfast available (surcharge) Television in common areas Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Mario's Travellers Inn

Where is Mario's Travellers Inn located?

Mario's Travellers Inn is located at Bancuang Lower Road 5316 Coron .

What star rating is Mario's Travellers Inn?

Mario's Travellers Inn is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Palawan, Philippines.

What amenities does Mario's Travellers Inn offer?

Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Airport transportation (surcharge) Barbecue grill(s) Smoke-free property Free self parking Front desk (limited hours) Water dispenser Breakfast available (surcharge) Television in common areas Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Mario's Travellers Inn?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Mario's Travellers Inn.

How can I book Mario's Travellers Inn?

You can check rates and availability for Mario's Travellers Inn through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Palawan

Not sure if Mario's Travellers Inn is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
La Casa Milagrosa

La Casa Milagrosa is set in Coron. The property is located 8.8 km from Maquinit Hot Spring, 3.3 km from Mount Tapyas and...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hub Backpackers Hangout

Conveniently set in Coron, Hub Backpackers Hangout provides a continental breakfast and free WiFi throughout the propert...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hashtag Tourist Inn

Located in San Vicente, within 200 metres of Itaytay Beach and 1.6 km of Pamaoyan Beach, Hashtag Tourist Inn provides ac...

View Hotel β†’