Marie Galante
About Marie Galante
With free WiFi, this boat provides a TV and a kitchen with a dishwasher and fridge.
Popular points of interest near the boat include Tax and Customs Museum, Wereldmuseum and Dutch Photo Museum. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 6 km from Spacious Yatch near Forest in Rotterdam. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. Belvilla will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the propertys details, including the address and where to collect keys, will be emailed to you.
Check your Belvilla booking confirmation for optional facilities. These may require an extra charge and should be ordered at least 2 weeks prior arrival.
Please note there are possible extra charges regarding Gas, Electricity, and Heating.
The rental amount is due before arrival and should be paid within the indicated time-frame.
A secure payment link will be sent if a payment is still due.
Remember to bring the Belvilla travel voucher on the day of arrival.
Why Choose Marie Galante?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Rotterdam
β Frequently Asked Questions About Marie Galante
Where is Marie Galante located?
Marie Galante is located at Westerkade Rotterdam .
What star rating is Marie Galante?
Marie Galante is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Rotterdam, Netherlands.
What amenities does Marie Galante offer?
Amenities include: all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies wifi available in all areas Free WiFi internet services Free parking BBQ facilities wifi linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus Pets allowed guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Terrace Water sport facilities (on site) physical distancing in dining areas staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Parking shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed.
Is there parking at Marie Galante?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Marie Galante.
How can I book Marie Galante?
You can check rates and availability for Marie Galante through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Rotterdam
Not sure if Marie Galante is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Bed & Breakfast Maria is located in Rotterdam at 3 km from the lively city centre. Free Wi-Fi access is available. This...
View Hotel βCentrally located in Rotterdam, Bed & Breakfast Walenburg offers free Wi-Fi and a garden terrace. The Walenburgerweg? tr...
View Hotel β