Manoir Des Lacs
About Manoir Des Lacs
The rooms at the inn are fitted with a seating area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom with a hairdryer and a shower. Guest rooms at Manoir Des Lacs have air conditioning and a desk.
Activities such as hiking, skiing, cycling can be enjoyed in the surroundings, and guests can relax along the beachfront.
The accommodation provides a laundry service, as well as business facilities like fax and photocopying.
Edmundston is 34 km from Manoir Des Lacs.
Why Choose Manoir Des Lacs?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in New Brunswick
β Frequently Asked Questions About Manoir Des Lacs
Where is Manoir Des Lacs located?
Manoir Des Lacs is located at 20 Chemin De La Pointe Road Lac BakerNew Brunswick E7A 1J2 .
What star rating is Manoir Des Lacs?
Manoir Des Lacs is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in New Brunswick, Canada.
What amenities does Manoir Des Lacs offer?
Amenities include: shared lounge/TV area Library Children television networks gift shop Newspapers Barber/beauty shop Indoor play area books dvds music for children Skiing BBQ facilities Private parking Laundry Cycling Special diet menus (on request) Hiking Business centre Allergy-free room Daily housekeeping Pets allowed 24-hour front desk Luggage storage Fax/photocopying VIP room facilities On-site parking nightclub/dj board games/puzzles Private beach area Non-smoking throughout Smoke alarms Security alarm Fire extinguishers Non-smoking rooms Restaurant Currency exchange meeting/banquet facilities Room service wifi available in all areas Parking Private check-in/check-out Soundproof rooms Free WiFi Terrace Heating express check-in/check-out Ski storage Beachfront Free parking wifi designated smoking area internet services Air conditioning Bridal suite concierge service Tour desk Family rooms Sun terrace CCTV in common areas.
Is there parking at Manoir Des Lacs?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Manoir Des Lacs.
How can I book Manoir Des Lacs?
You can check rates and availability for Manoir Des Lacs through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in New Brunswick
Not sure if Manoir Des Lacs is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Set in Saint John, 7.3 km from Stonehammer Geopark, Hillcrest Motel offers accommodation with free WiFi and free private...
View Hotel βSituated in Edmundston in the New Brunswick region, Morel Executive Suites features accommodation with free WiFi and fre...
View Hotel β1854, The Maplegrove Inn is located in Riverside. It features free WiFi access throughout and serves a full breakfast ev...
View Hotel βSet in Grand Falls, Maple Tourist Home B&B offers free WiFi, and guests can enjoy a shared lounge, a garden and barbecue...
View Hotel β