Mandalay Picton House Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
122 Sussex Gardens London W2 1UB
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.4 km
to Hyde Park
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Mandalay Picton House Hotel
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Mandalay Picton House Hotel

Near Hyde ParkLocation : With a stay at Mandalay Picton House Hotel, you ll be centrally located in London, within a 5-minute drive of Hyde Park and Marble Arch. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Oxford Street and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Buckingham Palace.Rooms : Stay in one of 18 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedSafety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 11 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Mandalay Picton House Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Hyde Park
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Mandalay Picton House Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Hyde Park0.4 km
mi Kensington Gardens0.5 km
mi Marble Arch1.3 km
mi Park Lane1.3 km
mi Baker Street1.4 km
mi Selfridges1.6 km
mi Madame Tussauds Wax Museum1.6 km
mi Sherlock Holmes Museum1.6 km
mi Kensington High Street1.7 km
mi Kensington Palace1.7 km
mi Royal Albert Hall1.8 km
mi Marylebone High Street1.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Imperial College London2 km
mi Bond Street2.1 km
mi Science Museum2.1 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

In-room accessibility (in select rooms) 24-hour front desk Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Mandalay Picton House Hotel

Where is Mandalay Picton House Hotel located?

Mandalay Picton House Hotel is located at 122 Sussex Gardens London W2 1UB .

What star rating is Mandalay Picton House Hotel?

Mandalay Picton House Hotel is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Mandalay Picton House Hotel offer?

Amenities include: In-room accessibility (in select rooms) 24-hour front desk Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Mandalay Picton House Hotel?

Parking information for Mandalay Picton House Hotel is available on the booking page.

How can I book Mandalay Picton House Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for Mandalay Picton House Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Mandalay Picton House Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’