π¨
LSE High Holborn
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom
About LSE High Holborn
Near The British MuseumLocation : With a stay at LSE High Holborn, you ll be centrally located in London, just a 5-minute walk from The British Museum and 9 minutes by foot from Leicester Square. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Piccadilly Circus and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Trafalgar Square.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 431 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.Renovations : The property will be renovating from June 17 2023 to November 1 2023 (completion date subject to change). The following areas are affected: Front deskSelect guestrooms Renovation work will only be conducted during business hours on weekdays. Every effort will be made to minimize noise and disturbance.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not acceptedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property This property serves as accommodation for students during designated school terms. Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation.
Why Choose LSE High Holborn?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of The British Museum
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from LSE High Holborn
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
The British Museum0.4 km
mi
Royal Opera House0.5 km
mi
Covent Garden Market0.6 km
mi
Russell Square0.7 km
mi
Leicester Square0.7 km
mi
The Strand0.9 km
mi
Piccadilly1.1 km
mi
National Gallery1.1 km
mi
Piccadilly Circus1.1 km
mi
Charing Cross1.1 km
mi
Regent Street1.2 km
mi
Trafalgar Square1.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Oxford Circus1.3 km
mi
London Palladium Theatre1.3 km
mi
Bond Street1.4 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Upper floors accessible by stairs only Smoke-free property In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Laundry facilities Luggage storage 24-hour front desk Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About LSE High Holborn
Where is LSE High Holborn located?
LSE High Holborn is located at 178 High Holborn London WC1V 7AA .
What star rating is LSE High Holborn?
LSE High Holborn is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does LSE High Holborn offer?
Amenities include: Upper floors accessible by stairs only Smoke-free property In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Laundry facilities Luggage storage 24-hour front desk Free WiFi.
Is there parking at LSE High Holborn?
Parking information for LSE High Holborn is available on the booking page.
How can I book LSE High Holborn?
You can check rates and availability for LSE High Holborn through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if LSE High Holborn is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β