LSE Grosvenor House

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
141-143 Drury Lane London WC2B 5TB
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.2 km
to Royal Opera House
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
LSE Grosvenor House
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About LSE Grosvenor House

Near Royal Opera HouseLocation : With a stay at LSE Grosvenor House in London (London City Centre), you ll be steps from Royal Opera House and 3 minutes by foot from Aldwych Theatre. This hostel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Covent Garden Market and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from The Strand.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 167 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property. This property serves as accommodation for students during designated school terms.

Why Choose LSE Grosvenor House?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.2 km of Royal Opera House
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from LSE Grosvenor House

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Royal Opera House0.2 km
mi Aldwych Theatre0.3 km
mi Theatre Royal Drury Lane0.3 km
mi Covent Garden Market0.3 km
mi The Strand0.4 km
mi Lyceum Theatre0.4 km
mi Shaftesbury Avenue0.4 km
mi London School of Economics and Political Science0.5 km
mi King s College London0.6 km
mi Oxford Street0.6 km
mi The British Museum0.6 km
mi Tottenham Court Road0.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Palace Theatre London0.6 km
mi London Coliseum0.7 km
mi Leicester Square0.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Laundry facilities Luggage storage Free WiFi In-room accessibility Smoke-free property 24-hour front desk

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About LSE Grosvenor House

Where is LSE Grosvenor House located?

LSE Grosvenor House is located at 141-143 Drury Lane London WC2B 5TB .

What star rating is LSE Grosvenor House?

LSE Grosvenor House is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does LSE Grosvenor House offer?

Amenities include: Laundry facilities Luggage storage Free WiFi In-room accessibility Smoke-free property 24-hour front desk.

Is there parking at LSE Grosvenor House?

Parking information for LSE Grosvenor House is available on the booking page.

How can I book LSE Grosvenor House?

You can check rates and availability for LSE Grosvenor House through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if LSE Grosvenor House is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’