London Holidays B&B

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
5 Welham Rd WandsworthLondon SW16 6QH
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
4.6 km
to Clapham Common
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
London Holidays B&B
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About London Holidays B&B

In London (Tooting)Location : With a stay at London Holidays B&B in London (Tooting), you ll be 15 minutes by car from Clapham Common. This bed & breakfast is 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Stamford Bridge Stadium and 6.4 mi (10.3 km) from Westminster Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Shared bathrooms are provided.Dining : A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed.

Why Choose London Holidays B&B?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 4.6 km of Clapham Common

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from London Holidays B&B

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Clapham Common4.6 km
Academy Brixton5.7 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium8.5 km
mi Richmond Park10.1 km
mi Westminster Bridge10.3 km
Thomas Hospital10.4 km
Cola London Eye10.4 km
mi London Dungeon10.4 km
mi Big Ben10.5 km
mi Houses of Parliament10.6 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum10.7 km
mi Westminster Abbey10.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi London Science Museum11 km
mi Globe Theatre11 km
mi Victoria Palace Theatre11 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Free breakfast Tours/ticket assistance Free self parking Free WiFi Smoke-free property Garden Shared refrigerator

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About London Holidays B&B

Where is London Holidays B&B located?

London Holidays B&B is located at 5 Welham Rd WandsworthLondon SW16 6QH .

What star rating is London Holidays B&B?

London Holidays B&B is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does London Holidays B&B offer?

Amenities include: Free breakfast Tours/ticket assistance Free self parking Free WiFi Smoke-free property Garden Shared refrigerator.

Is there parking at London Holidays B&B?

Yes, parking is available for guests at London Holidays B&B.

How can I book London Holidays B&B?

You can check rates and availability for London Holidays B&B through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if London Holidays B&B is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’