Last Minute Accommodation

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Westport Street
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
2.2 km
to Brick Lane
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Last Minute Accommodation
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Last Minute Accommodation

In London (Tower Hamlets)Location : With a stay at Last Minute Accommodation in London (Tower Hamlets), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Tower Bridge and Liverpool Street. This guesthouse is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Tower of London and 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from Barbican Arts Centre.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed.

Why Choose Last Minute Accommodation?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 2.2 km of Brick Lane
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Last Minute Accommodation

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Brick Lane2.2 km
mi The Gherkin2.9 km
mi Tower Bridge2.9 km
mi Sky Garden3.1 km
mi Liverpool Street3.1 km
mi Tower of London3.1 km
mi London Bridge3.8 km
mi Barbican Arts Centre4 km
mi The Shard4 km
mi Borough Market4 km
mi Museum of London4.1 km
Paul s Cathedral4.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Globe Theatre4.4 km
mi Tate Modern4.8 km
mi London Stadium4.9 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Free wired Internet Smoke-free property WiFi (surcharge)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Last Minute Accommodation

Where is Last Minute Accommodation located?

Last Minute Accommodation is located at Westport Street .

What star rating is Last Minute Accommodation?

Last Minute Accommodation is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Last Minute Accommodation offer?

Amenities include: Free wired Internet Smoke-free property WiFi (surcharge).

Is there parking at Last Minute Accommodation?

Parking information for Last Minute Accommodation is available on the booking page.

How can I book Last Minute Accommodation?

You can check rates and availability for Last Minute Accommodation through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Last Minute Accommodation is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’