Krishna International

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
27 Gopalakrishna Rd Pondy BazarT NagarChennai 600017
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Location
🚢
0.2 km
to Pondy Bazaar
🏨
Krishna International
2-star Budget hotel • Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

About Krishna International

In Chennai (T Nagar)Location : With a stay at Krishna International in Chennai (T Nagar), you ll be steps from Pondy Bazaar and 8 minutes by foot from Sringeri Saradha Peetam Temple. This hotel is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Consulate General of the United States, Chennai and 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Marina Beach.Rooms : Stay in one of 47 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Take advantage of the hotel s 24-hour room service.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Krishna International?

πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.2 km of Pondy Bazaar

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Krishna International

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Pondy Bazaar0.2 km
mi Sringeri Saradha Peetam Temple0.7 km
mi Thirumalai Thirupathi Devasthanam0.7 km
mi Valluvar Kottam1.7 km
mi SDAT Tennis Stadium2.1 km
mi Consulate General of the United States Chennai2.3 km
mi Music Academy3.1 km
mi CSI Church House Of Prayer3.4 km
mi Tamil Nadu Agricultural University3.5 km
mi Express Avenue3.7 km
mi Vadapalani Murugan Temple3.7 km
mi British High Commission of Chennai3.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Anna Centenary Library3.8 km
mi Forum Vijaya Mall3.8 km
mi Spencer s Plaza Shopping Mall3.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Garden Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free newspapers in lobby Parking (limited spaces) Luggage storage elevator Free self parking Lockers available 24-hour front desk

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Krishna International

Where is Krishna International located?

Krishna International is located at 27 Gopalakrishna Rd Pondy BazarT NagarChennai 600017 .

What star rating is Krishna International?

Krishna International is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

What amenities does Krishna International offer?

Amenities include: Garden Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free newspapers in lobby Parking (limited spaces) Luggage storage elevator Free self parking Lockers available 24-hour front desk.

Is there parking at Krishna International?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Krishna International.

How can I book Krishna International?

You can check rates and availability for Krishna International through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Not sure if Krishna International is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Hotel Grand Parkway

Situated in Tambaram, within 8.3 km of Arignar Anna Zoological Park and 13 km of St. Thomas Mount, Hotel Grand Parkway f...

View Hotel β†’
$
Jones Grand Stay Saidapet Anna Salai

Located in Chennai, 2.6 km from Anna University, Jones Grand Stay KNN Residency has a number of amenities including a ga...

View Hotel β†’
$
Jasmine Park

Offering a tour desk, free Wi-Fi and free parking, Jasminepark Elite is 6 km from Chennai Central Railway Station. Guest...

View Hotel β†’
$
Jai Palace

Located within 8.7 km of Arignar Anna Zoological Park and 14 km of St. Thomas Mount in Chennai, Jai Palace provides acco...

View Hotel β†’