Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Montpelier Place E1 0DB London
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.3 km
to Harrods
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House
0-star Standard hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House

Property Location With a stay at this townhouse in London (London City Centre), you'll be a 5-minute walk from Harrods and 13 minutes by foot from Sloane Square. This townhouse accommodation is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Hyde Park and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Buckingham Palace.Rooms Make yourself comfortable in this accommodation, which features a fireplace and a flat-screen TV. A kitchen is outfitted with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer, an oven, and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave.Amenities Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and a fireplace in the lobby.

Why Choose Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Harrods
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Harrods0.3 km
mi Sloane Square1 km
mi Hyde Park1.2 km
mi Saatchi Gallery1.3 km
mi Imperial College London1.3 km
Embassy London1.4 km
mi Natural History Museum1.4 km
mi London Science Museum1.4 km
mi Buckingham Palace1.5 km
mi Marble Arch1.5 km
mi Kensington Gardens1.6 km
mi Victoria Palace Theatre1.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Selfridges1.8 km
James Park1.9 km
mi Kensington Palace2 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Fireplace in lobby Free WiFi Smoke-free property Total number of rooms - 1

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House

Where is Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House located?

Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House is located at Montpelier Place E1 0DB London .

What star rating is Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House?

Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House offer?

Amenities include: Fireplace in lobby Free WiFi Smoke-free property Total number of rooms - 1.

Is there parking at Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House?

Parking information for Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House is available on the booking page.

How can I book Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House?

You can check rates and availability for Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Knightsbridge - Hyde Park Private House is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’