KM Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Rangoon (Yangon), Myanmar
No. 58 Khay Mar Thi Road North Okkalapa Township 11111 Yangon
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Rangoon (Yangon)
Location
🚢
5.2 km
to Okkalapa Golf
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
KM Hotel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Rangoon (Yangon), Myanmar

About KM Hotel

Property Location When you stay at KM Hotel in Yangon, you'll be 15 minutes by car from Okkalapa Golf. This spa hotel is 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Myanmar Golf Club and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Myanmar Gems Museum.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 65 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.Amenities Treat yourself with massages, body treatments, and facials. This hotel also features complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.Dining Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary breakfast is included.Business, Other Amenities Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite.

Why Choose KM Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 5.2 km of Okkalapa Golf

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from KM Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Okkalapa Golf5.2 km
mi Myanmar Golf Club5.6 km
mi Myanmar Gems Museum7.3 km
mi Kyauk Taw Gyi Pagoda7.4 km
mi Kaba Aye Pagoda7.5 km
mi Myanmar Convention Centre8.2 km
mi Yangon Golf Club9.2 km
mi Myanmar Plaza10.3 km
mi Yangon Technological University10.4 km
mi Yangon University11.7 km
mi Inya Lake11.8 km
mi Thuwanna YTC Stadium12.1 km
Show 2 more nearby places
mi Chaukhtatgyi Pagoda13.6 km
mi Kandawgyi Nature Park14.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

24-hour front desk Airport transportation (surcharge) Business center Concierge services Designated smoking areas Dry cleaning/laundry service Elevator/lift Free WiFi Free breakfast Free self parking Gift shops or newsstand Luggage storage Number of buildings/towers - 1 Number of floors - 1 One meeting room Porter/bellhop Restaurant Safe-deposit box at front desk Spa services on site Television in common areas Total number of rooms - 65 Tours/ticket assistance

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About KM Hotel

Where is KM Hotel located?

KM Hotel is located at No. 58 Khay Mar Thi Road North Okkalapa Township 11111 Yangon .

What star rating is KM Hotel?

KM Hotel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Rangoon (Yangon), Myanmar.

What amenities does KM Hotel offer?

Amenities include: 24-hour front desk Airport transportation (surcharge) Business center Concierge services Designated smoking areas Dry cleaning/laundry service Elevator/lift Free WiFi Free breakfast Free self parking Gift shops or newsstand Luggage storage Number of buildings/towers - 1 Number of floors - 1 One meeting room Porter/bellhop Restaurant Safe-deposit box at front desk Spa services on site Television in common areas Total number of rooms - 65 Tours/ticket assistance.

Is there parking at KM Hotel?

Yes, parking is available for guests at KM Hotel.

How can I book KM Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for KM Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Rangoon (Yangon)

Not sure if KM Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… $$$
Inya Wing View Hotel β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… $$$
Novotel Yangon Max

Near The PlanetariumLocation : When you stay at Novotel Yangon Max in Yangon, you ll be next to a golf course, within a ...

View Hotel β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… $$$
Sedona Hotel Yangon

In Yangon (Bahan)Location : Located in Yangon (Bahan), Sedona Hotel Yangon is within a 5-minute walk of Myanmar Plaza an...

View Hotel β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… $$$
The Strand Yangon

In Yangon (Yangon Downtown)Location : A stay at The Strand Yangon places you in the heart of Yangon, within a 5-minute d...

View Hotel β†’