π¨
Kith Home
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Krabi, Thailand
About Kith Home
Property Location With a stay at Kith Home in Krabi, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Ao Nang Beach and Nopparat Thara Beach. This villa is 9.3 mi (15 km) from Khao Khanap Nam and 9.9 mi (15.9 km) from Wat Kaew Korawaram.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.Amenities Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this villa include complimentary wireless Internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area.Dining Breakfast is available for a fee.Business, Other Amenities The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.
Why Choose Kith Home?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 2.5 km of Ao Nang Beach
π What's Nearby β Distances from Kith Home
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Ao Nang Beach2.5 km
mi
Ao Phai Plong3.1 km
mi
Ao Nam Mao3.5 km
mi
Nopparat Thara Beach3.6 km
mi
Pai Plong Bay3.7 km
mi
Spirit Mountain5.4 km
mi
Shell Fossil Beach5.9 km
mi
Ao Nang Krabi Boxing Stadium6.7 km
mi
Khao Khanap Nam15 km
mi
Khlong Muang Beach15 km
mi
Walking Street15.5 km
mi
Wat Kaew Korawaram15.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Khao Phanom Bencha National Park16.3 km
mi
Chaloem Rattanakosin Sports Stadium16.5 km
mi
Thara Park16.5 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Barbecue grill(s) Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi Free self parking Front desk (limited hours) Garden Luggage storage Outdoor pool Picnic area Terrace Total number of rooms - 4 Tours/ticket assistance
π Explore More in Krabi
β Frequently Asked Questions About Kith Home
Where is Kith Home located?
Kith Home is located at 605 Moo 2 Tumbol Aonang Krabi 81180 Thailand Tumbol AonangAumpur MuangKrabi 81180 .
What star rating is Kith Home?
Kith Home is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Krabi, Thailand.
What amenities does Kith Home offer?
Amenities include: Barbecue grill(s) Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi Free self parking Front desk (limited hours) Garden Luggage storage Outdoor pool Picnic area Terrace Total number of rooms - 4 Tours/ticket assistance.
Is there parking at Kith Home?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Kith Home.
How can I book Kith Home?
You can check rates and availability for Kith Home through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Krabi
Not sure if Kith Home is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Kaya Guesthouse
Kaya Guesthouse is a popular choice amongst travelers in Koh Phi Phi, whether exploring or just passing through. Featuri...
View Hotel β
Villa Thailee
Boasting an outdoor swimming pool, a garden, and a shared lounge, Villa Thailee features accommodation in Ban Chong Phli...
View Hotel β