π¨
Kiri Nakara
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Hua Hin, Thailand
About Kiri Nakara
Near Hutsadin Elephant FoundationLocation : When you stay at Kiri Nakara in Hua Hin, you ll be near the airport, within a 10-minute drive of Hua Hin Railway Station and Hua Hin Night Market. This villa is 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from Hua Hin Beach and 4 mi (6.5 km) from Hua Hin Market Village.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Breakfast is available for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. This property only accepts cash for all onsite payments.
Why Choose Kiri Nakara?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
βοΈ
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
π
Prime Location
Within 1.3 km of Hutsadin Elephant Foundation
π What's Nearby β Distances from Kiri Nakara
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Hutsadin Elephant Foundation1.3 km
mi
Elephant Village2.8 km
mi
Pae Mai Golf Driving Range3.9 km
mi
Hua Hin Night Market4.7 km
mi
Royal Hua Hin Golf Course4.8 km
mi
Hua Hin Railway Station4.9 km
mi
Hua Hin Clock Tower5 km
mi
Hua Hin Pier5.1 km
mi
Hua Hin Shopping Mall5.3 km
mi
Pone Kingpetch Statue5.3 km
mi
Hua Hin Beach5.4 km
mi
San Paulo Hua Hin Hospital5.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Hua Hin Market Village6.5 km
mi
Klai Kangwon Palace6.5 km
mi
Plearnwan Market6.6 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Front desk (limited hours) Free self parking Free WiFi Airport transportation (surcharge) Breakfast available (surcharge) Garden Designated smoking areas
π Explore More in Hua Hin
β Frequently Asked Questions About Kiri Nakara
Where is Kiri Nakara located?
Kiri Nakara is located at 319 103 Huai Mongkol Road Prachuapkirikan Moo 7Hua Hin 77110Prachuap Khiri Khan Province .
What star rating is Kiri Nakara?
Kiri Nakara is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Hua Hin, Thailand.
What amenities does Kiri Nakara offer?
Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Free self parking Free WiFi Airport transportation (surcharge) Breakfast available (surcharge) Garden Designated smoking areas.
Is there parking at Kiri Nakara?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Kiri Nakara.
How can I book Kiri Nakara?
You can check rates and availability for Kiri Nakara through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Hua Hin
Not sure if Kiri Nakara is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Baan Sandao
Situated in Hua Hin, 1.7 km from Hua Hin Market Village and 2.4 km from Hua Hin Bus Station, Baan Sandao Beachfront Cond...
View Hotel β